DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Chishtian

Tender · Chishtian · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Saturday, 1 August 2026, listed under Chishtian. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Chishtian, The News International, 01 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 01 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Chishtian (District Bahawalnagar). Procurement of dietary items for financial year 2026-27 under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Procurement requires submission of single-stage, two-envelope bids (technical and financial). Bid documents are available on the PPRA website and the Punjab e-procurement portal. Online submission through the Punjab e-procurement portal is compulsory for all interested bidders. 1% bid security (in the form of CDR / DD / PO) is required for each lot.

Lot No Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs.) 1% Bid Security (Rs.)
01Wheat Products10,820,812108,208
02Pulses (Daalein)3,554,70335,547
03Rice6,255,00262,550
04Sugar (Cheeni)2,793,33827,933
05Cooking Oil10,824,772108,248
06Loose Spices & Packed Items9,936,56199,366
07Bakery Items1,760,08417,601
08Eggs2,416,25724,162
09Chicken3,418,32334,183
10Meat (Mutton)2,949,26429,493
11Meat (Beef/Veal)3,142,03331,420
12Fresh Milk13,144,210131,442
13Vegetable and Fruit8,370,04283,700

Submission & opening: Last date for bid submission is 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM. Hard copy submission in the conference hall of Daanish School (Girls), Chishtian is referenced, but online e-procurement submission is mandatory — follow the instructions on the Punjab e-procurement portal.

Contacts: Phone 063-2509900, 063-2509901; Mobile 0302-7788271, 0300-7920556.

Note: The management reserves the right to accept or reject all bids or proposals as per Rule 35 of the Punjab Procurement Rules.

Published in The News International on Saturday, 1 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The News International, in the edition of Saturday, 1 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Chishtian — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The News International · 01 Aug 2026
Fit