DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 11 Aug 2026

THQ Hospital Sohawa Tender Notice – Framework Contracts for Medicines, Lab, Radiology, Printing & Other Items (FY 2026-27)

THQ Hospital Sohawa Tender Notice – Framework Contracts for Medicines, Lab, Radiology, Printing & Other Items (FY 2026-27) · Sohawa · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Sunday, 26 July 2026, listed under Sohawa, Pakistan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 11 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: THQ Hospital Sohawa Tender Notice – Framework Contracts for Medicines, Lab, Radiology, Printing & Other Items (FY 2026-27), Jang, 26 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 26 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Sohawa (Health & Population Department, Government of Punjab) invites electronic bids (e-bids) from eligible bidders — manufacturers, authorized sales & service dealers, distributors and firms — for multiple framework contracts for supply of medicines, disposables, laboratory items, general store items, X-Ray & radiology items, printing items, dental material and medical gases for FY 2026-27. Bidding will be conducted through the Punjab e-Procurement system under applicable SPPRA rules.

Key submission details:

Last date for submission of e-bids: 2026-08-11. Tenders will be opened on 2026-08-11 (opening times/details available on the Punjab e-Procurement system and in the bidding documents).

Eligibility and required documents: Registration/authorization as manufacturer or authorized dealer/distributor, valid National Tax Number (NTN), Income Tax & General Sales Tax registration where applicable. Bidders must submit the required bid security via the e-procurement system; manual submission of bids or physical financial instruments will not be accepted.

Submission method: E-bidding only via Punjab e-Procurement system. Tender documents and further instructions are available on the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority / Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Tender (Framework Contract)Estimated Price (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
Medicines, Disposables & Surgical (day-to-day) items6,000,000120,000
Purchase of Laboratory items4,000,00080,000
Purchase of General Store items3,000,00060,000
Purchase of X-Ray & Radiology items700,00014,000
Purchase of Printing items100,0002,000
Purchase of Dental material600,00012,000
Purchase of Medical gases600,00012,000

Other important notes: E-bids should include the specified bid security (amounts shown above or as percentage in bidding documents). The procuring entity will accept bids only through the e-procurement system; manual/physical submissions are not allowed. For further details and clarification, contact the Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Sohawa.

Contact: Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Sohawa, Health & Population Department, Government of Punjab. Tel: 0544-710759.

Published in Jang on Sunday, 26 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 26 Jul 2026
Fit