DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Jul 2026

ANF Rawalpindi E-Bid Tender – Supply of Miscellaneous Items (Tender No. 01/MR/Misc Items/2026-27)

ANF Rawalpindi E-Bid Tender – Supply of Miscellaneous Items (Tender No. 01/MR/Misc Items/2026-27) · Rawalpindi · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 4 July 2026, listed under Rawalpindi. Issued by ANF Rawalpindi E-Bid Tender – Supply of Miscellaneous Items (Tender No. 01/MR/Misc Items/2026-27). The last date printed on the advertisement was Monday, 20 July 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: ANF Rawalpindi E-Bid Tender – Supply of Miscellaneous Items (Tender No. 01/MR/Misc Items/2026-27), Express, 04 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 04 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Headquarters Anti Narcotics Force (ANF), Rawalpindi (Ministry of Interior & Narcotics Control, Government of Pakistan) invites e-bids for the supply of various miscellaneous stores under Tender No. 01/MR/Misc Items/2026-27. Bids are to be submitted through the e-procurement platform (E-PADS). Tender validity and bid security requirements are stated below.

Key tender dates & requirements
Tender Receipt (deadline): 2026-07-20 at 11:00 Hrs
Tender Opening: 2026-07-20 at 11:30 Hrs
Tender validity: until 2027-06-30
Bidding procedure: Open competitive bidding – single stage, one-envelope procedure as per PPRA rules. Bid security must be provided as specified (pay order in favour of HQ ANF Rawalpindi) and bids must meet stated bid-security amounts to be considered responsive.

Issuer / Submission address
Headquarters Anti Narcotics Force (HQ ANF), Rawalpindi. Office: HQ ANF, Wavel Lines, Opposite Nur Khan Air Base, Chaklala, Rawalpindi. For administrative queries contact the Deputy Director (Admin), HQ ANF Rawalpindi.

Item No. Description Approx. Budget (PKR) Bid Security (PKR)
1Medicines for First Aid Room (list attached on E-PADS)1,500,00037,500
2Security Equipment & Accessories; Repair of Hydraulic Systems & Gate Raising Systems2,800,00070,000
3Dogs Training Aids for Canine Centre500,00020,000
4Dog Medicines500,00020,000
5Furniture Items1,500,00037,500
6Uniform Items / Accessories / Boots2,500,00062,500
7Printing of Materials Against Drug Abuse500,00012,500
8General Items3,200,00080,000
9Toners for Printers including Refilling2,000,00050,000
10Dog Feed (Adult & Puppy)7,000,000175,000
11Stationery Items2,300,00057,500
12Catering Arrangements for Events / Functions Against Drug Abuse7,000,000175,000

Notes: Full specification, item lists and bid submission instructions are available on the E-PADS tender notice. Bids must include the required bid security (pay order) and comply with PPRA rules. Only bids meeting the specified bid-security amounts and submission requirements will be considered. For clarification or administrative matters contact HQ ANF Rawalpindi (Deputy Director Admin).

Published in Express on Saturday, 4 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Monday, 20 July 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Saturday, 4 July 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Rawalpindi — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 04 Jul 2026
Fit