DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Closed 23 Jun 2026

Auction: Collection Rights for Municipal Taxes/Fees — Municipal Committee Tando Adam (2026-27)

Auction · Tando Adam, District Sanghar · Dawn,

Notice advertisement published in Dawn on Saturday, 20 June 2026, listed under Tando Adam, District Sanghar. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 23 June 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Auction: Collection Rights for Municipal Taxes/Fees — Municipal Committee Tando Adam (2026-27), Dawn, 20 Jun 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dawn · 20 Jun 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Chairman, Municipal Committee Tando Adam (Notice No. TAX/758/2026; Dated: 2026-06-15).

Purpose: Open auction for the right to collect specified municipal taxes/fees of Municipal Committee Tando Adam for the period 2026-07-01 to 2027-06-30.

Auction schedule: 2026-06-23 at 11:00 AM in the Office of the Chairman, Municipal Committee Tando Adam. If items are not auctioned on that date they will be re-auctioned on 2026-06-29 and 2026-06-30.

Interested parties must deposit the specified security deposit for each lot to participate. Terms and conditions are available on any working day during office hours from the office of the Taxation Officer, Municipal Committee Tando Adam.

S. NoContract / Tax / FeeOfficial Bid (PKR)Security Deposit (PKR)
01Katchi Pai Fee11,00,0001,10,000
02Advertisement Tax11,00,0001,10,000
03Generator Fees7,00,00070,000
04Slaughter House Fees1,50,0006,000
05Garage Permit Fee20,0002,000
06Slaughter House Food10,0001,000

Contact: [email protected] | Phone: 0235-571999, 576431 | Fax: 0235-571999.

Note: The Chairman Auction Committee reserves the right to accept or reject any bid without assigning any reason. If the Chairman is out of headquarters or a public holiday is declared by Federal/Provincial/District government, the auction will be held on the next working day.

Published in Dawn on Saturday, 20 June 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dawn · 20 Jun 2026
Fit