DailyAds.pk
Saved

Currency Market Rates

Currency Market Rates · Karachi · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Notice advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 5 June 2026, listed under Karachi. Issued by Currency Market Rates.

Newspaper clipping: Currency Market Rates, Nawa-i-Waqt, 05 Jun 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 05 Jun 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Published currency exchange buy and sell rates (issuer and date not stated). Verify with the issuing bureau before transacting.

Currency / ItemBuySell
Unlabeled rate A278.42278.62
Unlabeled rate B278.55279.47
Unlabeled rate322.18325.78
Unlabeled rate372.65376.54
Unlabeled small-denomination rate1.731.78
UAE Dirham75.5776.33
Saudi Riyal73.8274.57

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 5 June 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with Currency Market Rates.
Which newspaper published this notice?
Nawa-i-Waqt, in the edition of Friday, 5 June 2026.
Which city is this notice for?
Karachi — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Nawa-i-Waqt · 05 Jun 2026
Fit