DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 14 Sep 2026

Punjab CTD Lahore Tender: Framework Procurement of Furniture & Fixtures (10 Lots)

Punjab CTD Lahore Tender · Lahore · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Friday, 28 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab CTD Lahore Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Monday, 14 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab CTD Lahore Tender: Framework Procurement of Furniture & Fixtures (10 Lots), Express, 28 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 28 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Counter Terrorism Department (CTD), Punjab Police, Lahore (for Addl. Inspector General of Police).

Purpose: Invitation to e-Bids for procurement of furniture & fixtures on a framework contract basis. Bidders (firms/companies/sole proprietors or other engaged in supply of goods/services) must register on the Punjab e-Procurement System and submit bids online.

Submission method & portal: All e-Bids must be submitted online at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. Bids must be accompanied by the specified Bid Security. Detailed specifications, terms and conditions, and tender documents are available on the e-Procurement portal.

Lot No.DescriptionEstimated Amount (PKR)Bid Security (PKR) (3%)
1Computer Chair8,800,000264,000
2File Rack1,323,00039,690
3Office Almirah3,800,000114,000
4Office Chair6,800,000204,000
5Office Table Medium648,00019,440
6Office Table Large548,00016,440
7Office Table Small445,50013,365
8Single Bed2,450,20073,506
9Work Station1,498,50044,955
10Side Table for Single Bed236,7007,101
Total25,500,000765,000

E-Bid submission closing date & time: 2026-09-14 at 02:00 PM. E-Bid opening date & time: 2026-09-14 at 02:30 PM.

Key requirements: Bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System and accompanied by the specified bid securities. Bidders should follow the prescribed procedures and upload required technical and financial documents as per tender instructions. Incomplete, non-responsive, not signed or stamped, late or conditional bids are liable to be rejected. The procuring agency reserves the right to accept or reject any or all proposals according to PPRA rules.

Contact & address: CTD Headquarters (opposite Jallo Park), Lahore. Phone/Fax listed on the tender notice and email: [email protected]. For portal queries use https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk.

Published in Express on Friday, 28 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Monday, 14 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Friday, 28 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Lahore — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 28 Aug 2026
Fit