DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Due in 2 days

NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments

NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments · Islamabad · Express,

Notice advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026, listed under Islamabad, Pakistan. Issued by NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments, Express, 26 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 26 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: National Electric Power Regulatory Authority (NEPRA). Purpose: Hearing on Sukkur Electric Power Company Limited (SEPCO)'s request for indexation/adjustments of Multi Year Tariff (MYT) components and other consumer-end tariff adjustments for Calendar Year 2027 (CY-2027).

The Authority will hold a hearing to consider SEPCO's proposed adjustments. Interested and affected parties may file written comments/objections and may participate in the hearing via Zoom as indicated below.

Description Distribution of Power (DOP) Supply of Power (SOP) Total (DOP + SOP)
Pay & Allowances8,5009449,445
Post-Retirement Benefit11,9871,33213,319
Repair & Maintenance2,612812,693
Travelling Allowances50162563
Vehicle Maintenance49915514
Other Expenses1,607501,657
Total O&M Cost25,7072,48428,191
Depreciation1,96771,974
RORB4,21084,218
Other Income(2,180)(190)(2,370)
Net3,997(175)3,822
Total Margin29,7042,30932,013
Requested Revenue (Excluding PPP)29,70438,60568,309

Hearing details:

Date: 2026-10-15
Time: 03:00 PM
Venue: NEPRA (in-person) and via Zoom

Zoom participation link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82735682263
Meeting ID: 827 3568 2263

Registrar NEPRA: Wasim Anwar Bhinder
NEPRA Tower, Attaturk Avenue (East), G-5/1, Islamabad.
Phone: 051-2013200 | Fax: 051-2600021 | Email: [email protected]

Published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 26 Sep 2026
Fit