DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Due in 2 days

Tender Notice: Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies — THQ Hospital Zafarwal (FY 2026-27)

Tender Notice · Zafarwal · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Wednesday, 30 September 2026, listed under Zafarwal, Pakistan. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: Tender Notice: Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies — THQ Hospital Zafarwal (FY 2026-27), Express, 30 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 30 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Office of the Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal (District Narowal). Email: [email protected]. Phone: 0542-538774.

THQ Hospital Zafarwal invites e-bids through the Punjab e-Procurement portal to conclude framework contracts, package-wise, from eligible manufacturers, sole agents, importers, authorized sale & service dealers registered with income/sales tax authorities for supply of items for the financial year 2026-27. Tender documents and detailed specifications are available on the PPRA website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Punjab e-Procurement portal (free of cost). Response time will be calculated from the date of advertisement publication on PPRA.

Package No.Category of ItemsEstimated Budget (PKR)Bid Security @2% (PKR)
1Day-to-Day Local Purchase of Medicines, Surgical & Disposable Items15,000,000300,000
2Radiology Items4,500,00090,000
3Misc. General Store Items2,000,00040,000
4Stationery Items1,000,00020,000
5Linen Items2,000,00040,000
6Printing Items1,000,00020,000
7Dental Items1,500,00030,000
8Laboratory Items6,200,000124,000
9Blood Bank Items1,850,00037,000
10Dialysis Unit Items7,500,000150,000
11Bio-Medical Gases1,450,00029,000

Key instructions and conditions:

- Bid security equal to 2% of the quoted package value must be submitted electronically via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Physical instruments (CDR/Bank Guarantee, etc.) will not be accepted.

- Bid validity: 180 days from the date of bid opening.

- Submission deadline: Thursday, 2026-10-15 at 11:00 AM via Punjab e-Procurement. Bids will be opened on 2026-10-15 at 11:30 AM in the Conference Room of THQ Hospital Zafarwal in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend.

- Each package will be bid separately under Open Competitive Bidding (Single Stage–Two Envelope) as per Punjab Procurement Rules (PPRA) 2014 (amended). The procuring agency is not responsible for e-bid submission failures due to technical or internet issues. Corrupt or unreadable e-bids will be rejected.

- The procuring agency reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids in accordance with prevailing rules and regulations.

Signed: Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal.

Published in Express on Wednesday, 30 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 30 Sep 2026
Fit