DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Due in 2 days

Tender: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026–27 — Daanish Schools Mailsi (Vehari)

Tender · Mailsi, Vehari · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Wednesday, 30 September 2026, listed under Mailsi, Vehari. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026–27 — Daanish Schools Mailsi (Vehari), The News International, 30 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 30 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Mailsi, District Vehari. Invitation for sealed bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026–27. Bidders must be experienced, financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax (if required) and Income Tax Departments and comply with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Bid documents are available at the PPRA and Punjab e-procurement portals and the PDS&CEA website. Submission is online only via the Punjab e-procurement portal using the Single Stage — Two Envelope procedure. Bid security (1% of estimated cost) must be provided in the form of DR/DD/PO.

Lot No. Item Estimated Cost (Rs) Bid Security (1%) (Rs)
1Wheat Products13,582,955135,830
2Pulses (Daalein)3,124,70731,247
3Sugar2,554,68525,547
4Egg (Hen)2,316,19123,162
5Chicken3,426,86334,269
6Mutton3,223,53032,235
7Beef / Veal3,582,73235,827
8Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phall)11,545,900115,459

Key dates and submission:

Last date for bid submission: 2026-10-15 at 10:30 AM (Thursday). Technical bids will be opened the same day at 11:00 AM on the Punjab e-procurement portal. Participation through the e-procurement Punjab portal is compulsory for all bidders.

Where to get documents and submit bids:

  • PPRA website: https://www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk
  • Punjab e-procurement portal: https://ep.punjab.gov.pk and https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx
  • PDS&CEA website: https://www.daanishschools.edu.pk

Contact: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Mailsi — Phone: 067-3368705, 067-3368755. Reference: IPL-10257.

Published in The News International on Wednesday, 30 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 15 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The News International, in the edition of Wednesday, 30 September 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Mailsi, Vehari — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The News International · 30 Sep 2026
Fit