DailyAds.pk
Saved

Adamjee Life Fund NAVs — Prices as of 30 September

Adamjee Life Fund NAVs · Karachi · The Express Tribune,

Notice advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 6 October 2026, listed under Karachi, Pakistan. Issued by Adamjee Life Fund NAVs.

Newspaper clipping: Adamjee Life Fund NAVs — Prices as of 30 September, The Express Tribune, 06 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 06 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Adamjee Life. Fund net asset values (NAVs) per unit reported in Karachi as of 30th September.

Reported funds and bid / offer prices:

FundBid PriceOffer Price
Araany Ting448.2009
Investment Secure Fund (SF-ID)553.9138571.0453
Omarie Secure Fund313.8534330.3720
Merged Growth Fund248.1047241.2576
Window Takaful Operations — Tambon Fund274.4281288.9348
Saman Fund225.5419237.4126

Prices are presented as reported by Adamjee Life in Karachi for the stated date.

Published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 6 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Express Tribune · 06 Oct 2026
Fit