DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 26 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish School Harnoli (FY 2026-27)

Invitation to Bid · Mianwali · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Mianwali. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 26 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish School Harnoli (FY 2026-27), Express, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Daanish School Boys & Girls, Harnoli (MM Road, Tehsil Piplan, District Mianwali) invites sealed bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible, experienced and financially sound firms/enterprises registered with Sales Tax (and Income Tax, if required) may submit bids under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Submission method: Single-stage two-envelope procedure via Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Participation through the e-Procurement Punjab Portal is compulsory. Bid documents are available on PPRA (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement (eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk).

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM (Daanish School Boys Harnoli, Mianwali). Bids submission deadline: 2026-08-26 at 10:00 AM (online). Bids will be opened on 2026-08-26 at 10:30 AM on the e-Procurement Punjab portal. For further queries contact the school office.

Basic eligibility: Registered with Sales Tax; comply with Income Tax requirements if applicable. Bidders must include the required 1% bid security (as estimated below).

Lot No. Item / Category Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products13,707,819137,078
2Pulses3,091,30630,913
3Rice6,124,73361,247
4Sugar2,343,42223,434
5Cooking Oil10,596,314105,963
6Loose Spices & Packed Items9,828,50798,285
7Bakery1,722,88817,229
8Etc.2,382,93223,829
9Chicken3,827,29538,273
10Mutton3,432,36334,324
11Beef3,942,36539,424
12Fresh Milk12,868,681128,687
13Vegetables & Fruits9,474,12194,741

Issuer: Daanish School Boys & Girls Harnoli, MM Road, Tehsil Piplan, District Mianwali. For official bid documents and online submission use the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Contacts (as published): 0495-295005 & 0333-7676000.

Published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 03 Aug 2026
Fit