DailyAds.pk
Saved

Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items – Daanish School (Mianwali, Punjab)

Tender · Mianwali · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Mianwali.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items – Daanish School (Mianwali, Punjab), The Express Tribune, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Daanish School Boys & Girls, Harnoli Morr, District Mianwali (Punjab) invites sealed bids for the procurement of dietary items under a framework contract. Procurement follows Punjab PPRA/e-Procurement procedures; bid documents are available on PPRA Punjab and the Punjab e-procurement portal and the Daanish Schools website.

Important procurement notes:

  • Procedure: Single Stage Two Envelope (technical and financial envelopes).
  • Bid security: 1% of the estimated tender amount in the form of CDR/DD/PO for each lot.
  • Submission & opening: Bids to be submitted by 10:00 AM on the stated closing day; technical bids will be opened at 10:30 AM the same day in the office of the undersigned.
  • Pre-bid meeting and detailed conditions are available in the bid documents on the cited websites.
  • Contact / tender office: Daanish School Boys & Girls Harnoli Morr, District Mianwali. Contact Nos.: 0459-295005 & 0333-7676000.

The following lots and estimated values are published:

#ItemEstimated Tender Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products3,707,81937,078
2Pulses3,391,30533,913
3Rice6,214,23362,142
4Sugar3,342,42233,424
5Cooking Oil10,596,314105,963
6Loose Spices & Packed Items9,828,50798,285
7Bakery1,782,88817,829
8Egg2,392,39223,924
9Chicken2,827,29528,273
10Mutton3,142,36531,424
11Beef3,342,36533,423
12Fresh Milk3,432,36534,324
13Vegetables & Fruits9,474,12194,741

Web resources: ppra.punjab.gov.pk, eproc.punjab.gov.pk, and daanischools.edu.pk for full tender documents, terms and conditions, and submission instructions.

Published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026
Fit