DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 26 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid – Supply of Dietary & Food Items for Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27)

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid for framework contracts for supply of dietary items for financial year 2026-27 · Jand, Attock · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Jand, Attock, Pakistan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 26 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid – Supply of Dietary & Food Items for Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27), The News International, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid for framework contracts for supply of dietary items for financial year 2026-27. Eligible bidders: experienced and financially sound businesses/enterprises registered with Sales Tax (if required) and Income Tax Departments, bidding under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Procurement procedure: Single-stage, two-envelope through Punjab e-Procurement portal. Tender documents and detailed terms are available at the PPRA and Punjab e-procurement portals and the Daanish Schools website.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs, CDR/DD/PO)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalain)2,691,50226,915
3Rice5,332,80953,328
4Sugar2,040,41920,404
5Cooking Oil9,226,21792,262
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items7,580,65575,807
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,500,12015,001
8Eggs (Hen)2,074,42120,744
9Chicken3,392,20333,922
10Mutton2,988,56129,886
11Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
12Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziat aur Phal)7,412,50774,125

Important dates and events:

- Pre-bid meeting: Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Jand, Attock.

- Bid submission deadline: 2026-08-26, 10:00 AM (online via Punjab e-Procurement portal).

- Technical bids opening: same day at 10:30 AM.

How to obtain documents & submit: Bid documents available at www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, Punjab e-procurement portal (as listed on the advertisement) and Daanish Schools website. Bidders must submit technical and financial bids online through the Punjab e-procurement portal as per instructions.

Contact & address: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, Near Langar Station, Tehsil Jand, District Attock. Phone: 057-2770214, 0334-9860171. Reference: IPL-7952.

Published in The News International on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The News International · 03 Aug 2026
Fit