DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Rahim Yar Khan — FY 2026-27

Tender · Rahim Yar Khan · The Nation,

Tender advertisement published in The Nation on Saturday, 1 August 2026, listed under Rahim Yar Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Rahim Yar Khan — FY 2026-27, The Nation, 01 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Nation · 01 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Rahim Yar Khan. Inviting sealed bids for the procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for financial year 2026-27 from financially sound firms/enterprises registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Submission method: Single-stage, two-envelope procedure — technical and financial bids submitted online through the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Bid documents are available at PPRA and Punjab e-procurement websites and Daanish Schools website. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room of Daanish School (Boys), Rahim Yar Khan. Participation via e-procurement Punjab Portal is compulsory.

Bid security: 1% of the estimated tender amount (see table) to be submitted in the prescribed form (CDR/DD/PO as specified by the procuring entity).

Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
Wheat Products15,828,097158,281
Pulses (Daalain)4,162,43341,624
Rice6,380,82963,808
Sugar2,278,64822,786
Cooking Oil11,039,382110,394
Loose Spices & Packed Items10,239,471102,395
Bakery Items (Bread)1,794,92817,949
Eggs (Hen)2,256,91022,569
Chicken3,576,07835,761
Mutton2,283,06522,831
Beef / Veal3,975,39839,754
Fresh Milk13,406,764134,068
Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziat aur Phal)7,228,14172,281

Key dates and times: Pre-bid meeting — 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM (conference room, Daanish School Boys, Rahim Yar Khan). Bid submission deadline — 2026-08-20 before 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on 2026-08-20 at 10:30 AM via Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Where to obtain documents & submit bids: PPRA website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk).

Contact / Address: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Rahim Yar Khan, 4-KM Sunny Bridge, Near Chak 82/P. Phone: 068-5882305, 068-5882355. Mobile: 0306-7644446, 0300-9778454.

Published in The Nation on Saturday, 1 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The Nation, in the edition of Saturday, 1 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Rahim Yar Khan — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Nation · 01 Aug 2026
Fit