DailyAds.pk
Saved

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Government Lease Auction of Multiple Commercial Units

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Government Lease Auction of Multiple Commercial Units · Peshawar · Daily Mashriq,

Notice advertisement published in Daily Mashriq on Saturday, 1 August 2026, listed under Peshawar. Issued by Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Government Lease Auction of Multiple Commercial Units.

Newspaper clipping: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Government Lease Auction of Multiple Commercial Units, Daily Mashriq, 01 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Daily Mashriq · 01 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issued by: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Government. Public auction/lease of multiple commercial units (shops/stalls) to be conducted under the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Governments Lease Rules 2025.

Available lots, listed below, show the lot (shop) number and the two published amounts (in PKR) associated with each lot.

Lot (Shop No.) Amount A (Rs) Amount B (Rs)
Shop No. 193,0007,750
Shop No. 293,0007,750
Shop No. 393,0007,750
Shop No. 493,0007,750
Shop No. 593,0007,750
Shop No. 690,0007,500
Shop No. 790,0007,500
Shop No. 8180,00015,000
Shop No. 9138,00011,500
Shop No. 10120,00010,000
Shop No. 11120,00010,000
Shop No. 12240,00020,000
Shop No. 13169,08014,090
Shop No. 14114,0009,500
Shop No. 15114,0009,500
Shop No. 16114,0009,500
Shop No. 17114,0009,500
Shop No. 18114,0009,500
Shop No. 1942,0003,500
Shop No. 2036,0003,000
Shop No. 2172,0006,000
Shop No. 2272,0006,000
Shop No. 2360,0005,000
Shop No. 2460,0005,000
Shop No. 2560,0005,000
Shop No. 2618,0001,500
Shop No. 2721,0001,750
Shop No. 2839,0003,250
Shop No. 2930,0002,500
Shop No. 3030,0002,500
Shop No. 3166,0005,500
Shop No. 3266,0005,500
Shop No. 3360,0005,000
Shop No. 3466,0005,500
Shop No. 3566,0005,500
Shop No. 3666,0005,500
Shop No. 3760,0005,000
Shop No. 3860,0005,000
Shop No. 3960,0005,000
Shop No. 4060,0005,000
Shop No. 4154,0004,500
Shop No. 4254,0004,500
Shop No. 4336,0003,000

How to participate, submission deadline, and other bidding conditions are governed by the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Local Governments Lease Rules 2025. Interested parties should contact the issuing authority for auction schedule, bid submission requirements, and site inspection details.

Published in Daily Mashriq on Saturday, 1 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Daily Mashriq · 01 Aug 2026
Fit