DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 12 Aug 2026

Tender: Framework Contracts for Supplies & Repairs – Investigation Wing, Lahore Police (FY 2026-27)

Tender · Lahore · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Tuesday, 28 July 2026, listed under Lahore. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 12 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contracts for Supplies & Repairs – Investigation Wing, Lahore Police (FY 2026-27), Express, 28 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 28 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Deputy Inspector General of Police, Investigation, Lahore. The Investigation Wing, Lahore Police invites e-bids for framework contracts (LOT-wise) for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible suppliers/contractors must be registered with Income Tax, Sales Tax (where applicable) and Professional Tax and comply with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 and Punjab Electronic Procurement Regulations 2022.

Sr. Head of Account / Item Estimated Cost (Rs.) 2% CDR (Rs.)
1Hot & Cold700,00014,000
2Office Stationery12,050,000241,000
3Computer Stationery9,500,000190,000
4Miscellaneous & Others / COVID & Crime Scene Unit Items9,500,000190,000
5Printing Registers & Forms8,900,000178,000
6Repair of Machinery & Equipment9,500,000190,000
7Repair of Furniture & Fixtures2,500,00050,000
8Purchase of Plant & Machinery12,100,000242,000
9Purchase of Furniture & Fixtures6,500,000130,000
10Lubricants (Mobil Oil)12,000,000240,000
11Repair of Transport Vehicles / Motorcycles (Batteries, Tyres, Air Filters & Oil Filters)4,500,00090,000

Submission & Deadline: E-bids must be submitted electronically via the Punjab e-Procurement system. Deadline for submission: 2026-08-12 by 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened the same day at 11:30 AM.

Bid Security & Guarantees: Each bid must be accompanied by 2% of the estimated cost as earnest money (CDR/Bank Guarantee/Demand Draft/Pay Order) in favour of DIG/Investigation, Lahore, submitted as required by the bidding documents. Successful bidders will be required to provide performance guarantees as per Punjab Procurement Rules.

Procedure & Conditions: Procurement will follow Rule 12 of PPRA and relevant sections of Punjab Electronic Procurement Regulations 2022. The process will follow the "Single Stage, Two Envelope" method where applicable. Bidders must submit technical and financial proposals in accordance with the bidding document and applicable rules. Detailed bidding documents, terms and conditions, specifications and online submission instructions are available on the Punjab e-Procurement website and must be consulted prior to submission.

Notes: Late, incomplete or non-compliant bids will not be entertained. The procuring agency reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids as per PPRA rules.

Contact: Deputy Inspector General of Police, Investigation, Lahore.

Published in Express on Tuesday, 28 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 28 Jul 2026
Fit