DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Closed 18 Aug 2026

Open Auction Notice — Leasing of Shops & Canteens, Estate Office Karachi (17–18 Aug 2026)

Open Auction Notice · Karachi · The Express Tribune,

Notice advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 27 July 2026, listed under Karachi. Issued by Open Auction Notice. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 18 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Open Auction Notice — Leasing of Shops & Canteens, Estate Office Karachi (17–18 Aug 2026), The Express Tribune, 27 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 27 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Regional Directorate of Estate Office Management, Government of Pakistan invites interested parties to participate in an open auction for leasing multiple shops and canteens at various locations in Karachi.

IssuerRegional Directorate of Estate Office Management, Government of Pakistan
PurposeOpen auction for leasing of shops / canteens
VenueOffice of the Deputy Director, Estate Office Karachi, Block No. 5-B, Pakistan Secretariat, Saddar, Karachi
Auction Dates & Time17 & 18 August 2026 at 10:30 AM
Earnest MoneyRs. 5,000 (Refundable). Pay Order / Demand Draft in favour of 'Assistant Director (Estate), Estate Office Karachi'
Eligibility / RestrictionsEmployees of Estate Office Karachi and government contractors are not eligible to participate.

Selected auction lots with base monthly rent (as published):

#Location / ShopBase Monthly Rent (Rs.)Auction Date
1Bath Island — Dhobi Ghat No. 120,0002026-08-17
2Garden Road — Shop No. 0415,0002026-08-17
3Garden Road — Shop No. 0615,0002026-08-17
4Garden Road — Shop No. 0715,0002026-08-17
5Garden Road — Shop No. 0815,0002026-08-17
6Garden Road — Shop No. 0915,0002026-08-17
7Garden Road — Dhobi Ghat No. 315,0002026-08-17

How to participate: Submit the required earnest money by Pay Order/Demand Draft in favour of the Assistant Director (Estate), Estate Office Karachi. Bidders should present original identification (CNIC) and comply with the auction terms and conditions issued by the Estate Office. The Estate Office reserves the right to accept or reject any bid and to cancel or withdraw any lot.

For full terms, the complete lot list, exact bidding procedure and any clarifications, contact the Estate Office, Pakistan Secretariat, Block No. 5-B, Saddar, Karachi during office hours.

Published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 27 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
The advertisement prints Tuesday, 18 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this notice?
The Express Tribune, in the edition of Monday, 27 July 2026.
Which city is this notice for?
Karachi — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Express Tribune · 27 Jul 2026
Fit