DailyAds.pk
Saved

Tender Notice — Punjab School Education Department: Lot-wise Supply, Repair & Purchase Tender

Tender Notice · Lahore · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Sunday, 19 July 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan.

Newspaper clipping: Tender Notice — Punjab School Education Department: Lot-wise Supply, Repair & Purchase Tender, Jang, 19 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 19 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Project Director, Strategic Management Unit, School Education Department, Government of the Punjab. Sealed electronic bids are invited through the Punjab e-Procurement System (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) under Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014 for multiple lot-wise supply, purchase and repair packages. Bidding documents are available free from PPRA (http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Department website (https://schools.punjab.gov.pk). Contracts will be executed on a framework basis and evaluated under the Single Stage – Two Envelope procedure.

Key instructions: Bidders must be registered with relevant tax and registration authorities. Procurement will be executed on an as-and-when-required basis governed by unit rates quoted. A scanned copy of the 2% bid security (as demand draft/ pay order) must be uploaded with the bid and the original submitted to the Office of Project Director before bid opening. Joint ventures are not allowed. Bidders may quote for one, several or all lots; bid security must be furnished separately for each lot quoted. Complete electronic bids must be submitted online at the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Lot No.PackageEstimated Amount (PKR, incl. taxes)2% Bid Security (PKR)
1Stationery Items35,050,000701,000
2Printing & Publication Items10,722,000214,440
3Computer Stationery Items30,105,000602,100
4Other Items1,637,00032,740
5Cost of Other Stores Items11,173,000223,460
6Entertainment & Gifts Items15,062,000301,240
7Repair of Machinery & Equipment Items4,500,00090,000
8Repair of Transport Items10,000,000200,000
9Purchase of Lubricant Items4,500,00090,000
10Purchase of Plant & Machinery35,637,000712,740
11Repair of Furniture & Fixture3,500,00070,000
12Purchase of Furniture & Fixture35,000,000700,000
13Rental Vehicles22,173,000443,460
14Purchase of Office Building6,000,000120,000
15Purchase of Software5,500,000110,000
16Repair of IT Equipment2,500,00050,000
Total244,059,0004,881,180

How to obtain documents and submit bids: Download bidding documents free from PPRA and the Department websites. Submit complete electronic bids online at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. The scanned copy of financial instruments and supporting documents must be uploaded as instructed in the bidding documents.

Contact / Address for submission of original bid securities and correspondence: Project Director, Strategic Management Unit, School Education Department, Government of the Punjab, 11-A, Lawrence Road, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan.

Published in Jang on Sunday, 19 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 19 Jul 2026
Fit