DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 15 Sep 2026

Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools Jand (Attock)

Invitation to Bid · Attock · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Sunday, 30 August 2026, listed under Attock, Pakistan. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 15 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools Jand (Attock), Jang, 30 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 30 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Jand, District Attock. Invitation for sealed bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27.

Eligibility: Experienced and financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax and, if required, Income Tax Departments; procurement under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Bid security (1% of estimated cost) to be submitted in the form of CDR/DD/PO.

Bid documents: Available on the PPRA and Punjab e-procurement sites and on the Daanish Schools website. Intending bidders shall submit profiles and bids (Single Stage — two envelope procedure) online through the Punjab e-procurement portal. Participation through the e-procurement Punjab portal is compulsory. The response time is calculated from the publication date on the PPRA website.

Lot No.ItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalein)2,691,60226,916
3Sugar2,040,41920,404
4Egg (Hen)2,074,82120,748
5Chicken3,392,20333,922
6Mutton2,988,56129,886
7Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
8Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
9Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phall)7,412,50774,125

Submission and opening: Last date for bid submission is 2026-09-15 by 10:00 AM (Tuesday). Technical bids will be opened online the same day at 10:30 AM on the Punjab e-procurement portal.

Websites/links provided: www.pora.punjab.gov.pk; Punjab e-procurement https://ep.punjab.gov.pk; PDS&CEA website www.daanishschools.edu.pk; PPRA active tenders: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx.

Contact / Location: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Jand, Near Langar Station, Teh. Jand, Distt. Attock. Contact: 057-2770214, 0334-9860171.

Published in Jang on Sunday, 30 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 30 Aug 2026
Fit