DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Sep 2026

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Printing, Furniture & Protective Clothing

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender · Lahore · The Nation,

Tender advertisement published in The Nation on Wednesday, 19 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 3 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Printing, Furniture & Protective Clothing, The Nation, 19 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Nation · 19 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Services & General Administration Department (Cabinet Wing), Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Purpose: Invitation to submit e-bids for a framework contract for procurement of stationery, computer stationery, printing & publication, hardware items, IT equipment, furniture & fixtures, store items, entertainment & gifts, and uniform & protective clothing on lot basis. Open to firms/companies/sole proprietors/general order/service providers duly registered with relevant authorities (income tax, sales tax and Punjab Sales Tax where applicable) and registered with provincial/recurring authorities as required.

Submission method: Complete e-bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System. A copy of the e-Bid Security must be submitted in a sealed envelope (clearly marked with the Bidding Document Number, Lot Number and Title) to Ground Floor, H-Block (now Ravi Block), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore before the e-Bid submission deadline.

Key contact: Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore. Phone: 042-99211646 / 99213101. Email: [email protected].

Schedule and submission requirements:

Lot No.DescriptionQuantityEstimated Value (Rs. Million)Bid Security (5%) (Rs.)
1StationeryAs per requirement16.0800,000
2Computer StationeryAs per requirement18.0900,000
3Printing & PublicationAs per requirement6.8340,000
4Hardware ItemsAs per requirement3.0150,000
5IT EquipmentAs per requirement5.0250,000
6Furniture & FixtureAs per requirement4.5225,000
7OthersAs per requirement12.5625,000
8Cost of Other Store ItemsAs per requirement13.0650,000
9Entertainment & GiftsAs per requirement18.5925,000
10Uniform & Protective ClothingAs per requirement1.575,000

Important notes: Bidders must submit e-bids on a lot-by-lot basis. E-bids should be accompanied by the required e-Bid Security as specified above. All bids must follow the instructions and timelines published on the Punjab e-Procurement portal. For clarification or assistance with the e-Procurement system, contact the Section Officer at the details above.

Published in The Nation on Wednesday, 19 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Nation · 19 Aug 2026
Fit