DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 31 Aug 2026

Punjab CTD (Lahore) E‑Tender for Supplies & Repair Services — Closing 2026-08-31

Punjab CTD (Lahore) E‑Tender for Supplies & Repair Services · Lahore · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Sunday, 16 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab CTD (Lahore) E‑Tender for Supplies & Repair Services. The last date printed on the advertisement was Monday, 31 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab CTD (Lahore) E‑Tender for Supplies & Repair Services — Closing 2026-08-31, Dunya, 16 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 16 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Counter Terrorism Department (CTD), Punjab (CTD HQ, Lahore) invites electronic bids (e‑Bids) on the Punjab e‑Procurement System for supply of assorted items and repair/maintenance services across multiple lots. Eligible bidders: firms/companies/sole proprietors/registered service providers engaged in relevant trade, registered with applicable registration authorities and tax departments (Income Tax, Sales Tax & Punjab Sales Tax, etc.), holding a professional tax certificate for FY‑2026‑27 and registered on the Punjab e‑Procurement System.

E‑Bids must include the specified Bid Security for each lot (submitted electronically through the Punjab e‑Procurement System as per procedures developed with the Bank of Punjab). For detailed tender documents, technical specifications, eligibility and submission procedures, register and view the tender on the Punjab e‑Procurement portal.

Key dates & submission:

E‑Bid submission / closing date & time: 2026-08-31 until 11:00 AM.
E‑Bid opening date & time: 2026-08-31 at 11:30 AM.

Issuer & contact:
SSP/Admin for Addl. Inspector General of Police, CTD Punjab, Lahore (CTD Headquarters, opposite Jail Park, Lahore).
Tel: 042-99250700-01 | Fax: 042-99250703-04 | Email: [email protected]
e-Procurement portal: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk

Lot No. Category / Description Estimated Amount (PKR) Bid Security (3%) (PKR)
1Hot & Cold items4,208,500126,255
2Printing items24,527,350735,821
3Toners (Black & White)25,230,865756,926
4Toners (Color Printers)15,197,420455,922
5Repair of Furniture4,841,432144,414
6Repair of Hardware2,647,35079,421
7Repair & Maintenance of Photocopiers & Printers6,288,380188,651
8Repair & Maintenance of UPS, Generators & Power Equipment3,522,825105,685
9Repair & Maintenance of Air Conditioners2,790,45083,714
10Repair & Maintenance of General Machinery, Appliances & Equipment3,953,093118,593
11Paper, Filing & Binding Supplies30,834,980925,049
12Writing, Marking & General Stationery6,055,550181,667
13Office, Leather, Branded & Presentation Accessories8,313,950249,419
14Paint, Electrical, Hardware & Maintenance Supplies17,741,190532,236
15Cleansing, Sanitation, Washroom & Housekeeping Supplies25,385,790761,574
16Kitchen, Drinking & Hospitality Supplies8,112,670243,380
17Gardening, Pest‑Control & Outdoor Utility Supplies8,701,150261,035
18Ceremonial, Branded, Office & General Accessories9,249,900277,497

Total estimated value (all lots): PKR 207,577,386 (as listed). Prospective bidders should consult the full tender documents on the Punjab e‑Procurement portal for detailed terms, evaluation criteria, submission requirements and any corrigenda.

Published in Dunya on Sunday, 16 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 16 Aug 2026
Fit