DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 23 Sep 2026

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PHE Division Bannu — Re-Notice Inviting E-Bids for 20 DWSS & Sanitation Works (ADP 2025-26)

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PHE Division Bannu · Bannu · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 2 September 2026, listed under Bannu. Issued by Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PHE Division Bannu. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 23 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PHE Division Bannu — Re-Notice Inviting E-Bids for 20 DWSS & Sanitation Works (ADP 2025-26), Nawa-i-Waqt, 02 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 02 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering (PHE) Division Bannu invites electronic bids (e-PADS, Single Stage Two Envelope) from eligible firms under KPPRA Procurement Rules 2014 for construction of drinking water supply and sanitation schemes in Southern District of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Bannu). Works are under ADP No. 173/231122 (2025-2026). Bidding documents and instructions can be downloaded from the e-procurement portal (www.eprocure.gov.pk). All bidders/contractors must be registered with KPPRA.

Lot Work (Village / VC) Estimated Cost (PKR million) Bid Security (PKR) Stamp Duty (PKR) Tender Fee (PKR)
1Solar Based DWSS Village Takhti Khel Bakka Khel10.195203,90040,0003,070
2Solar Based DWSS Village Bakka Khel / Takhti Khel10.299205,98040,0003,100
3Solar Based DWSS Ghora Waziran9.056181,1209,0002,720
4Solar Based DWSS Kotka Khander Mula Khel (Surrani)9.356187,1209,0002,810
5Solar Based DWSS Gul Mazair Kala9.284185,6809,0002,800
6Solar Based DWSS Koti Sadaf9.089181,7809,0002,740
7Street Pavement VC Haved No.10.70714,1401,250215
8Street Pavement VC Haved No.20.98219,6401,250300
9Street Pavement VC Haved No.30.95519,1001,250290
10Street Pavement VC Haved No.41.17923,5804,000360
11Street Pavement VC Haved No.50.94418,8801,250290
12Street Pavement VC Haved No.61.12522,5004,000340
13Street Pavement VC Haved No.70.95219,0401,250290
14Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.10.85917,1801,250260
15Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.20.98219,6401,250300
16Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.30.73514,7001,250230
17Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.41.17923,5804,000360
18Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.51.47429,4804,000450
19Street Pavement VC Muhammad Khel Khadri No.60.95219,0401,250260
20Sanitation Scheme VC Muhammad Khel Khadri0.85017,0001,250260

Important submission details and conditions:

- Last date & time for submission: 2026-09-23 at 12:30 PM. Bids will be opened the same day at 02:00 PM.

- Pre-bid meeting: 2026-09-15 at 11:00 AM at the office of Executive Engineer, PHE Division Bannu.

- Bid security: normally 2% of estimated cost. Contractors quoting up to 10% below Engineer's Estimate submit 2% bid security; those quoting more than 10% and up to 20% below must submit an additional security as specified; quoting more than 20% below requires differential security equal to the differential amount on Engineer's Estimate. Non-compliant bids will be considered non-responsive.

- Tender fee: 0.03% (call deposit as specified). No bank guarantee is acceptable. Tender fee must be submitted with documents in shape of call deposit or bid will be non-responsive.

- Bidding documents must reach the office of Executive Engineer, PHE Division Bannu on or before the submission deadline. Documents can be downloaded from www.eprocure.gov.pk.

- The competent authority reserves the right to reject any or all bids as per KPPRA rules.

Issuing office: Executive Engineer, PHE Division Bannu. Contact phone: 0928-9270049.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 2 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Nawa-i-Waqt · 02 Sep 2026
Fit