DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 09 Sep 2026

Invitation to Bid — Multiple Supply & Service Lots for Higher Education Department Punjab

Invitation to Bid · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 28 August 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 9 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid — Multiple Supply & Service Lots for Higher Education Department Punjab, Nawa-i-Waqt, 28 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 28 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

The Higher Education Department, Punjab invites e-bids on LOT basis from eligible firms/companies/sole proprietors/service providers/manufacturers/authorized dealers registered with relevant registration and tax authorities for supply of goods and services listed below. Two-envelope procedure will be followed (technical & financial). Brand-new/original goods must be supplied as per specifications within timelines; non-compliance may lead to forfeiture of earnest money and blacklisting.

Sr. Procurement Description Estimated Budget (PKR) CDR @ 5% (PKR)
1Hot & Cold Weather Charges450,00022,500
2Transportation of Goods95,0004,750
3Mobil Oil8,000400
4Stationery Items10,000500
5Printed Items6,000,000300,000
6Uniform411,00020,550
7Cost of Other Store4,000,000200,000
8Computer Stationery10,000,000500,000
9Others5,000,000250,000
10Entertainment & Gifts12,000,000600,000
11Repair of Transport12,000,000600,000
12Repair of Machinery2,000,000100,000
13Repair of Furniture2,000,000100,000
14Hardware & Software Repair1,000,00050,000
15IT Repair1,000,00050,000

Important procurement & submission details:

  • E-bid submission portal: Punjab e-Procurement Portal — https://e.punjab.gov.pk (bidders must upload complete Technical & Financial bids as per Tender Document).
  • E-bid submission date & time: 2026-09-09 (Wednesday) by 11:00 AM. E-bid opening date & time: 2026-09-09 (Wednesday) at 12:00 PM.
  • All e-bids must be accompanied by Call Deposit Receipt (CDR) @ 5% of the estimated price of the respective lot in favor of Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department, Punjab.
  • Original Bid Security instrument must be submitted in a sealed/clearly marked envelope with the bidding document number and title to the office of the Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department before the e-bid submission deadline.
  • Goods/parts must be brand new and supplied as per specifications within 15 days from the date of Purchase Order; otherwise earnest money/security will be forfeited and the firm may be blacklisted.
  • Procurement will follow applicable Punjab Procurement Rules and the Punjab e-procurement system. Bidders are responsible for timely upload on the portal; support contacts are provided on the portal for technical assistance.

Contact & submission office:

Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department Punjab, Shahra-e-Quaid-e-Azam, New Anarkali, Lahore. Phone: 042-99212528.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 28 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Nawa-i-Waqt · 28 Aug 2026
Fit