DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 06 Oct 2026

Punjab S&GAD (Procurement & Transport Wing) Tender Notice for Supplies & Purchases (FY 2026-27)

Punjab S&GAD (Procurement & Transport Wing) Tender Notice for Supplies & Purchases (FY 2026-27) · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Sunday, 20 September 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab S&GAD (Procurement & Transport Wing) Tender Notice for Supplies & Purchases (FY 2026-27). The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 6 October 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab S&GAD (Procurement & Transport Wing) Tender Notice for Supplies & Purchases (FY 2026-27), Nawa-i-Waqt, 20 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 20 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

The Services & General Administration Department (Procurement & Transport Wing), Government of the Punjab (Motor Transport Officer‑I, S&GAD, Lahore) invites e-bids from registered firms/companies/sole proprietors and service providers for multiple procurement lots for the fiscal year 2026‑27. Bidders must be registered with relevant registration authorities and tax departments (Income Tax, Sales Tax, Punjab Sales Tax).

Key submission instructions: e-bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk). Each head/lot must be quoted separately. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security equivalent to 3% of the estimated amount for the lot; Bid Securities must be provided as a Digital Bank Guarantee (e-Bank Guarantee) through the Punjab e-Procurement System (SWIFT MT760). Physical bid securities (CDR, pay order, demand draft, etc.) will not be accepted. For detailed bidding instructions, terms and conditions, and item specifications refer to the bidding document on the e-Procurement portal and the PPRA website.

E-bid submission deadline: 2026-10-06 (see e-Procurement portal for exact submission time). For portal support, document access and queries, use the e-Procurement website and the contact details below.

Contact / issuing officer:

Haider Ali, Motor Transport Officer‑I, Services & General Administration Department (S&GAD), Government of the Punjab, Lahore.
Email: [email protected]
Landline: 042-99212245 / 99212048

Lot No Item / Head Description Estimated Amount (Rs) Bid Security (3%) (Rs)
1Stationery600,00018,000
2Computer Stationery800,00024,000
3Printing & Publication600,00018,000
4Others1,200,00036,000
5Cost of Others500,00015,000
6Purchase of Plant & Machinery630,00018,900
7Purchase of Furniture & Fixtures350,00010,500
8Purchase of Hardware330,0009,900
9Purchase of Misc. Furniture110,0003,300
10Purchase of IT Equipment110,0003,300

Web resources: Punjab e-Procurement Portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk). Relevant PPRA tender listing is available via the Punjab PPRA site.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Sunday, 20 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Tuesday, 6 October 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Nawa-i-Waqt, in the edition of Sunday, 20 September 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Lahore — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Nawa-i-Waqt · 20 Sep 2026
Fit