DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closes 28 Oct 2026

CTD Punjab Tender No. 08/CTD/2026-27 — Supply of Sports, Security, Electrical & Miscellaneous Stores (Framework Contracts)

CTD Punjab Tender No. 08/CTD/2026-27 · Lahore · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Sunday, 11 October 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by CTD Punjab Tender No. 08/CTD/2026-27. The last date printed on the advertisement is Wednesday, 28 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: CTD Punjab Tender No. 08/CTD/2026-27 — Supply of Sports, Security, Electrical & Miscellaneous Stores (Framework Contracts), Dunya, 11 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 11 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Counter Terrorism Department (CTD), Punjab (SSP/Admin on behalf of Inspector General of Police, CTD Punjab, Lahore) invites electronic bids (e-Bids) for procurement of various items on Framework Contract basis under head of accounts “Cost of Other Stores & Services Rendered”. Bids must be submitted via the Punjab e-Procurement System and accompanied by the specified bid security submitted electronically.

E-Bid submission/closing: 2026-10-28 at 02:00 PM. E-Bid opening: 2026-10-28 at 02:30 PM. Bidders must register on the Punjab e-Procurement System and follow the prescribed procedures. Offers should comply with Technical Specifications and other terms detailed in the bidding documents.

Lot No. Description Estimated Amount (PKR) Bid Security (3%) (PKR)
1Structure for Net with Installation1,458,00043,740
2Net for Sports Arena750,00022,500
3Mesh Fence & Artificial Grass3,975,000119,250
4Lights for Gym2,269,00068,070
5Acrylic Paint for Basketball Court2,321,50069,645
6Batteries & Electrical Cables13,510,500405,315
7Network & Fiber Optic Cables9,085,000272,550
8Security & Safety Equipment4,374,500131,235
9Curtains, Mattresses & Roller Blinds31,750,500952,515
10Tennis & Racket Stores11,610,500348,315
11Gardening Equipment & Accessories2,941,50088,245
12Dispensing Trolleys & Boxes2,048,00061,440
13Outdoor Lights & Poles21,925,500657,765
14Generator Kits & Parts2,500,00075,000
15Barbed Wire & Hesco Bags2,585,00077,550
16Crime Scene Investigation Kit & Suit3,669,300110,079
17Carpets2,830,00084,900
18Flags, Wooden Blinds & Wall Panelling5,459,800163,794
19Crockery Set4,467,500134,025
20Blankets1,681,69550,451
21Iron Storage & Ladders10,170,675305,120
22Services Rendered: Acrylic Paint for Basketball Court643,03219,290

Estimated total: PKR 133,887,172 (sum of listed lots). Bidders must submit bid securities electronically through the Punjab e-Procurement System as specified in the bidding documents. Full bidding terms, technical specifications, and submission procedures are available on the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Contact & address: CTD HQ, opposite Jallo Park, Lahore. Tel: 042-99250700-01. Fax: 042-99250703-04. Email: [email protected].

Published in Dunya on Sunday, 11 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Sunday, 11 October 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 11 Oct 2026
Fit