DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 17 Aug 2026

Tender: Supply, Repair & Procurement Packages — School Education Department (Govt. of Punjab) — Bids due 2026-08-17

Tender · Lahore · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Wednesday, 5 August 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Monday, 17 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Supply, Repair & Procurement Packages — School Education Department (Govt. of Punjab) — Bids due 2026-08-17, Dunya, 05 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 05 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Project Director, Strategic Management Unit, School Education Department, Government of the Punjab invites sealed bids through Punjab e-Procurement System under the Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014 (PPRA Rules) from eligible firms/companies/sole proprietors/general order suppliers registered with PPRA and also engaged in trading, registered with the relevant Registration Authorities and Tax Departments/Authorities (Income Tax, Sales Tax, Punjab Sales Tax/PTRA, etc.). Contracts will be executed on a framework basis as per the bidding documents. Electronic bids must be uploaded and evaluated as per the Single Stage Two Envelope Procedure.

Lot No. Package Name Estimated Amount (PKR) incl. Taxes Bid Security (PKR)
1Stationery Items35,050,0001,752,500
2Printing & Publication Items10,722,000536,100
3Computer Stationery Items30,105,0001,505,250
4Other Items14,637,000731,850
5Cost of Other Stores Items11,173,000558,650
6Entertainment & Gifts Items15,062,000753,100
7Repair of Machinery & Equipment Items4,500,000225,000
8Repair of Transport Items4,500,000225,000
9Purchase of Lubricant Items4,500,000225,000
10Purchase of Plant & Machinery35,637,0001,781,850
11Repair of Furniture & Fixture3,500,000175,000
12Purchase of Furniture & Fixture35,000,0001,750,000
13Rental Vehicles20,173,0001,008,650
14Furnishing of Office Building6,000,000300,000
15Purchase of Software2,500,000125,000
16Repair of IT Equipment2,500,000125,000
Total244,059,00012,022,950

Bid submission method: Complete electronic bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System. Bidding documents and specifications can be downloaded free of cost from the Punjab e-Procurement website or from the School Education Department website. Bidders must be registered with the Punjab e-Procurement System and comply with tax registration requirements.

Key dates and times:

  • Technical & Financial Bid Submission Date and Time: 2026-08-17 at 11:00 AM
  • Technical Bid Opening Date and Time: 2026-08-17 at 11:30 AM

Other important information: Bid security amounts are listed against each lot and must be furnished as specified. The procurement will follow PPRA rules and the bidding documents. The Project Director reserves the right to accept or reject bids as per the terms. For full terms, conditions and submission instructions consult the bidding documents available online.

Issuing authority and contact address: Project Director, Strategic Management Unit, School Education Department, Government of the Punjab, 11-A Lawrence Road, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan.

Download / submission portals referenced in the tender: Punjab e-Procurement System (eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and School Education Department portal (schools.punjab.gov.pk).

Published in Dunya on Wednesday, 5 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 05 Aug 2026
Fit