DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 18 Aug 2026

E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Stationery, Printing, Uniforms, Events, Computer Supplies (Human Rights & Minority Affairs Dept., Punjab)

E-Procurement Tender · Lahore · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 4 August 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by E-Procurement Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 18 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Stationery, Printing, Uniforms, Events, Computer Supplies (Human Rights & Minority Affairs Dept., Punjab), The Express Tribune, 04 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 04 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Government of the Punjab, Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department invites sealed electronic bids (E-Procurement) for framework contracts covering stationery, printing & publication, conference & seminar services, uniforms & protective clothing, cost of other store, exhibition/fair/celebration services, computer stationery, others, and entertainment & gifts.

Tender documents are available free of cost on the Punjab Public Procurement E-Procurement portal and bids must be submitted/uploaded through E-PADS as per Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the estimated price. Bid validity: 120 days from submission.

Submission and opening:

DescriptionBid Amount (PKR)2% Bid Security (PKR)
Stationery6,000,000120,000
Printing & Publication5,000,000100,000
Conference & Seminar1,000,00025,008
Uniforms & Protective Clothing2,000,00040,000
Cost of Other Store5,550,000
Exhibition, Fair & Other Celebration5,000,000100,000
Computer Stationery5,550,000111,000
Others5,550,000111,400
Entertainment & Gifts5,500,00070,000

Deadlines and key dates: Electronic bids must be submitted/uploaded through E-PADS to this office before 2026-08-18 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened electronically the same day at 11:30 AM. Interested bidders may attend the opening in the Committee Room of the Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department, House No. 24, Block C-2, Gulberg III, Lahore.

For further information contact: Section Officer (Admn), Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department (House No. 24, Block C-2, Gulberg III, Lahore). Information is available until 2026-08-22, 09:00 AM–5:00 PM. The department reserves the right to reject all bids or scrap the bidding process at any time under PPRA laws.

Published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 4 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Express Tribune · 04 Aug 2026
Fit