DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur

Invitation to Bid · Rajanpur · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Rajanpur. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur, The Express Tribune, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principal, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur (District Rajanpur) invites sealed bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for FY 2026-27. Bidders must be experienced, financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax and, if required, Income Tax Departments and must follow Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Participation through Punjab e-Procurement portal is compulsory.

Key dates and submission method:

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur.

Last date for bid submission: 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM on the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Bid documents and online submission: PPRA website and Punjab e-Procurement portal. Relevant websites: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk, www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk and www.daanishschools.edu.pk.

Procedure and requirements:

Single-stage, two-envelope procedure. Bidders must submit profiles and both technical and financial bids online via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. 1% bid security of the estimated cost must be provided in the form of CDR/DD/PO as indicated for each lot.

ItemEstimated Tender Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products14,967,315149,673
Pulses (Daalein)3,541,88035,419
Cooking Oil9,664,56096,646
Loose Spices & Packed Items9,237,74592,377
Bakery Items (Bread)1,672,20016,722
Chicken4,164,00041,640
Mutton3,157,20031,572
Beef/Veal4,399,90043,999
Fresh Milk12,489,650124,897
Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phal)7,455,79074,568

Reference: IPL-7954. For inquiries contact: 0301-7642682, 0331-7372636 or Office: 0604-690919-53.

Published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026
Fit