DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Jand (Attock) — Tender Deadline 2026-08-20

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid under framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 for supply of dietary/food items · Jand, Attock · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Jand, Attock, Pakistan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Jand (Attock) — Tender Deadline 2026-08-20, Jang, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid under framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 for supply of dietary/food items.

Procurement Method & Submission: Single-stage, two-envelope procedure. Tender documents are available on the Punjab e-Procurement portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk), PPRA Punjab website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Bidders must submit profiles, technical and financial bids online through the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Participation via the e-procurement portal is compulsory.

Pre-bid Meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Jand, Attock.

Bid Opening & Deadline: Last date/time for bid submission: 2026-08-20 by 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on the same day at 10:30 AM via the e-procurement Punjab portal.

Bid Security: 1% of the estimated cost, to be submitted in the form of CDR/DD/PO as specified in the bidding documents.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalain)2,691,60226,916
3Rice5,332,80953,328
4Sugar2,040,41920,404
5Cooking Oil9,226,21792,262
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items7,580,65575,807
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,500,12015,001
8Egg (Hen)2,074,82120,748
9Chicken3,392,20333,922
10Mutton2,988,56129,886
11Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
12Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phal)7,412,50774,125

Contact & Reference: IPL-7952. For inquiries contact Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand District Attock — Phone: 050-2770214, 0334-9860171. Refer to e-procurement portal for full bidding documents, submission instructions, and terms & conditions.

Published in Jang on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 03 Aug 2026
Fit