DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools (Taunsa) FY 2026-27

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026-27 from experienced, financially sound suppliers registered with Sales Tax (if applicable) and · Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools (Taunsa) FY 2026-27, Express, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026-27 from experienced, financially sound suppliers registered with Sales Tax (if applicable) and Income Tax Departments, under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products8,443,36584,434
2Pulses (Daalain)2,070,03320,700
3Rice4,077,02340,770
4Sugar (Cheeni)1,435,78014,358
5Cooking Oil7,055,72470,557
6Loose Spices / Packaged Items6,476,70264,767
7Bakery Items1,147,24011,472
8Eggs1,562,51115,625
9Chicken2,468,50924,685
10Meat (Mutton)1,992,40019,924
11Meat (Beef / Veal)2,491,48024,915
12Fresh Milk8,567,57585,676
13Vegetables & Fruit (Sabziat aur Phal)5,877,27158,773
Total53,601,232536,012

How to Apply: Bid documents are available at the PPRA website (http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Bidders must submit proposals online via the Punjab e-Procurement portal using a Single-Stage, Two-Envelope procedure (technical and financial bids).

Pre-Bid Meeting: 2026-08-13 at 11:00 AM in the conference hall, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan.

Submission & Opening: Last date for submission of bids is 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM in the office of the undersigned.

Notes: Participation through the e-Procurement Punjab portal is compulsory for all interested bidders. Bid security (1% of the estimated tender amount) is required as indicated above. Follow the tender documents on the listed websites for full terms and conditions.

Contact: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa — 14-Km Indus Highway Road, Kot Qasrani, Taunsa. Contact No.: 0333-9712122.

Published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 03 Aug 2026
Fit