DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur – Financial Year 2026-27

Invitation to Bid · Hasilpur · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Saturday, 1 August 2026, listed under Hasilpur. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur – Financial Year 2026-27, Dunya, 01 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 01 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Hasilpur (District Bahawalpur) invite sealed bids for the procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible, experienced and financially sound firms registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments and registered on the Punjab e-procurement portal may submit bids in accordance with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Bid documents and submission are through the Punjab e-procurement portal. Technical and financial bids must be submitted online (single stage two envelope procedure). A 1% bid security of the estimated cost in the form of CDR/DD/PO is required for each lot. Pre-bid meeting, submission and opening schedule are provided below. For queries contact the Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products13,550,146135,501
2Pulses (Daalein)3,028,79130,288
3Rice6,054,28460,543
4Sugar2,548,11325,481
5Cooking Oil10,474,431104,744
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items9,715,45697,155
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,703,07017,031
8Egg (Hen)2,248,45322,485
9Chicken3,520,30935,203
10Mutton3,214,31032,143
11Beef / Veal3,573,42935,734
12Fresh Milk12,720,659127,207
13Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phall)7,061,95970,620

Important dates and procedures (as stated):

  • Pre-bid meeting: Saturday, 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM (Conference Room, Daanish School (Girls), Hasilpur).
  • Last date for submission: Thursday, 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM.
  • Technical bids opening: Thursday, 2026-08-20 (opening time as published on portal).

Bid documents and further details are available at: www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk and www.daanishschools.edu.pk. Participation in the Punjab e-procurement portal is compulsory for all interested bidders.

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Hasilpur, District Bahawalpur. Office phone: 0622733998, 0622733980.

Published in Dunya on Saturday, 1 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 01 Aug 2026
Fit