DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Closed 23 Jul 2026

Punjab Mineral Development Corporation — Public Auction Notice for Mineral Leases (Bids due 2026-07-23)

Punjab Mineral Development Corporation · Sargodha · Express,

Notice advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 4 July 2026, listed under Sargodha. Issued by Punjab Mineral Development Corporation. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 23 July 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab Mineral Development Corporation — Public Auction Notice for Mineral Leases (Bids due 2026-07-23), Express, 04 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 04 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Punjab Mineral Development Corporation (PUNJMIN). Public auction / bidding invitation for multiple mineral lease lots. Interested bidders must submit electronic bids through the Punjab e-Procurement portal and comply with bid security, tender fee, and verification requirements listed below.

Key instructions:

  • Submission method: Online via Punjab e-Procure portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk and https://punjmin.punjab.gov.pk links referenced).
  • Bid security and non-refundable tender/processing fees are required per lot (amounts listed in the table below).
  • Bid security in the form and amount specified must be submitted and will be subject to CDR/verification procedures as stated by the issuer.
  • All bids must be submitted by 12:30 PM on 2026-07-23. Late submissions will not be entertained.
  • For detailed terms, conditions, eligibility and document submission requirements consult the e-procurement portal or contact the issuing office.

Lot details (values and fees as shown in the notice):

LotReserve / Estimated Value (Rs.)Application / Tender Fee (Rs.)Bid Security (Rs.)
A17,550,00090019,500
B7,800,00040019,500
G20,250,00090022,500
Unknown9,000,00090022,500
Unknown19,350,00090021,500
Unknown8,600,00090021,500
Unknown7,560,0009008,400
Unknown3,360,0004008,400
Unknown6,750,0004007,500
Unknown3,000,0004007,500

Contact & resources: Visit the Punjab Mineral Development Corporation website (https://punjmin.punjab.gov.pk) and the Punjab e-Procurement portal for full tender/auction documents, CDR/verification guidance and submission links. Telephone contact shown in the notice: 0459-394089.

Note: Bidders must review the full auction/tender document on the e-procurement portal for exact lot locations, eligibility conditions, security formats, lease terms and other legal requirements before submitting bids.

Published in Express on Saturday, 4 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 04 Jul 2026
Fit