DailyAds.pk
Saved

Tender Notice — Multiple Framework Contracts (Bidding Invited)

Tender Notice · Pakistan · Dawn,

Tender advertisement published in Dawn on Tuesday, 7 July 2026, listed under Pakistan.

Newspaper clipping: Tender Notice — Multiple Framework Contracts (Bidding Invited), Dawn, 07 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dawn · 07 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

The Office invites bids for multiple framework contracts. Bidding documents and conditions mention use of e-procurement (e-bidding) and submission of prescribed earnest money for each package. Below are the tender packages and the clearly legible financial values shown in the notice.

PackageEstimated Cost (PKR)Earnest Money (PKR)
Package 120,000,00060,000
Package 23,000,00060,000
Package 32,000,00040,000
Package 4600,00010,000
Package 5300,0006,000
Package 6200,0004,000

Key instructions (as shown): bids are to be submitted through the e-procurement/e-bidding system; each bid must be accompanied by the prescribed earnest money; detailed conditions, eligibility requirements, procurement procedure and document availability are provided in the bidding documents referenced in the notice.

Contact details, exact package descriptions, submission deadline and issuing authority are present in the original notice image but are not unambiguously legible here. Interested bidders should consult the official tender documents or the issuing office/e-procurement portal for full details and exact deadlines.

Published in Dawn on Tuesday, 7 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with the issuing organisation.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dawn, in the edition of Tuesday, 7 July 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Pakistan — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dawn · 07 Jul 2026
Fit