DailyAds.pk
Saved

Punjab Emergency Services Department Tender for Supply of Medical Devices & Consumables

Punjab Emergency Services Department Tender for Supply of Medical Devices & Consumables · Lahore · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Monday, 7 September 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab Emergency Services Department Tender for Supply of Medical Devices & Consumables.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab Emergency Services Department Tender for Supply of Medical Devices & Consumables, Jang, 07 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 07 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Emergency Services Department (Procurement Section, PPS Wing). Procurement for supply of medical devices and consumables for Emergency Services via the Punjab e-Procurement System.

Item No.DescriptionQuantityEstimated Cost (Rs.)Bid Security (Rs.)
1Disposable Syringes 05 ml400,0008,000,000160,000
2IV Cannula 18 No. (Sterile)17,1501,715,00034,300
3IV Cannula 20 No. (Sterile)29,7022,970,20059,404
4IV Cannula 22 No. (Sterile)70,8407,084,000141,680
5IV Cannula 24 No. (Sterile)52,6725,267,200105,344
6IV Set (Sterile)54,1892,709,45054,189
7Glucometer Strips Accu-Check Active73,8002,435,40048,708
8Glucometer Strips Accu-Check Instant54,8002,027,40040,548
9Glucometer Strips Accu-Check Performa43,0002,064,00041,280
10Glucometer Strips Medisign121,0005,445,000108,900
11Nebulizer (with tubing)1,3506,075,000121,500
12Nebulizer Mask with tubing (Small)6,3841,276,80025,536
13Nebulizer Mask with tubing (Large)6,3841,276,80025,536
14Adjustable Hard Cervical Collar with Chin Support2,0005,600,000112,000
15Compatible Lancets22,0001,100,00022,000

Key procurement details:

- Bidding will be conducted through the Punjab e-Procurement System (portal approved by the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority). Bidders must be registered on the e-Procurement System and submit bids online via the portal using the prescribed PDF upload method.

- Interested bidders should download bidding documents from the Punjab e-Procurement portal and submit bids online. Electronic submission and online opening of bids will be performed through the portal; any physical submission other than specified is not acceptable.

- Each package requires the specified bid security (amounts listed in the table). Bid security may be submitted as a Pay Order, Call Deposit, or Bank Guarantee as per the e-Procurement instructions and Punjab Procurement Rules; the original instrument must be compliant with e-Procurement rules where required.

- Bidders must comply with all conditions of Punjab Procurement Rules. The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject bids as per applicable rules.

Contact and submission address:

Procurement Section, PPS Wing, Emergency Services Department, Government of the Punjab, Motorway Service Lane, Thokar Niaz Baig, Lahore.

Phone: 042-35131883. Email: [email protected]

Note: Bidders must use the Punjab e-Procurement System for registration, document download and bid submission. Refer to the official e-Procurement portal and the department contact for full tender documents and exact submission deadlines.

Published in Jang on Monday, 7 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 07 Sep 2026
Fit