DailyAds.pk
Saved

DEO (Female) Dera Ismail Khan — Final Public Notice / Show-Cause for Listed Primary School Teachers (PSTs, BPS-12)

DEO (Female) Dera Ismail Khan · Dera Ismail Khan · Daily Mashriq,

Notice advertisement published in Daily Mashriq on Wednesday, 26 August 2026, listed under Dera Ismail Khan. Issued by DEO (Female) Dera Ismail Khan.

Newspaper clipping: DEO (Female) Dera Ismail Khan — Final Public Notice / Show-Cause for Listed Primary School Teachers (PSTs, BPS-12), Daily Mashriq, 26 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Daily Mashriq · 26 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Office of the District Education Officer (Female), Dera Ismail Khan. Purpose: Final public opportunity for listed Primary School Teachers (PSTs, BPS-12) who appear active on government payroll but could not be located at their recorded addresses to contact the concerned DEO/SDO (Female) within seven (07) days from the date of publication and show cause why action should not be taken.

Required action and documents: Affected employees must personally report to the DEO (Female), Dera Ismail Khan within seven days of publication and submit written replies with authentic documentary evidence including, where applicable, original appointment order, lawful recruitment/selection record, joining/report, posting order, leave/transfer records and any other papers establishing the legitimacy of their posting and salary drawal. Failure to respond or provide satisfactory proof may result in departmental/verificatory proceedings including stoppage/cancellation of salary, recovery of government dues, suspension/termination of service, and other disciplinary or legal action as per rules.

Contact and authority: Mrs. Syeda Anjum, District Education Officer (Female), Dera Ismail Khan. Contact details shown on the notice: 0966-9280133, [email protected]. Reference INF (P)/4358/2026.

The following employees are directed to appear and produce required documents:

S#NameFather/HusbandCNICPersonnel No.
1Sadaf AlamUnknown17301-4581707-6565891
2Naila GulzarAnasar Raza Mehdi12101-5700522-21042333
3Syeda Riffat BanoRaza Din12101-4326728-21060571
4Sana Komal RanzaiFahim Ahmad Khan12101-0229324-41062419
5Manahil BatoolMuhammad Arshad12101-4365518-01062420
6Ambar IsmailMuhammad Ismail12101-0566380-41062421
7Shabana BibiSyed Altaf Hussain Shah12102-0812977-21062422
8Komal ZamanQamar Zaman12101-2711136-21062424
9Sehrish Nazneen RanzaiHassan Saleem12101-6266083-41062426
10Fariya GullAbdullah Khan12101-9932322-61062427
11Asma NajafGohar Abbas12103-1951939-61062416
12Zainab BibiMuhammad Asif12101-6237628-6828192
13Ambreen HafeezUnknown12103-3338650-61060568
14Iffat AlihaMuhammad Latif12101-2826699-01060569
15Rizwana IsmailMuhammad Ismail12101-1125070-21060570
16Tahira YasminMalik Muhammad Daod12101-9280307-41060572
17Amber NazSami Ullah12101-7113591-81060573
18Sania YousafAbdul Wahab12101-7443591-81060574
19Tahira NaheedMuhammad Zulqurain12101-9665285-8387780
20Raheela TabassumMuhammad Alamgir12102-8555252-8Unknown
21Komal NazMuhammad Asad Ullah12101-5464648-21062424
22Kinza SheikhUnknown12101-7146699-21047771
23Farah NazMuhammad Murtaza Ali12101-9772627-81060567
24Gul E RanaAllah Nawaz12101-9806328-41060566
25Rahat BanoUnknown36303-2425792-61060575
26Sania AnamMuhammad Fiyaz Awan12101-0137054-61062413
27Rabia YaqoobMuhammad Nouman12101-9573362-21062414
28Rabail JanjuaUnknown12103-9984126-01062417
29Nadia AkhtarAbdul Aziz12101-4107351-11062418
30Mishal AlamMuhammad Aftab Ahmad12102-3793846-41062423
31Maryam HoorInam Ullah Khan12101-8360611-21062425
32Rabia ZafarUnknown38102-2968306-21047772
33Sidra ShafiqUnknown12102-0779969-21042653
34Fatima TehzeebUnknown12101-6178260-2731369
35Tehmina BibiUnknown12101-6680325-2Unknown

Deadline for response: within seven (07) days from the date of publication of this notice. (Exact publication date not shown in the notice.)

Published in Daily Mashriq on Wednesday, 26 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with DEO (Female) Dera Ismail Khan.
Which newspaper published this notice?
Daily Mashriq, in the edition of Wednesday, 26 August 2026.
Which city is this notice for?
Dera Ismail Khan — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Daily Mashriq · 26 Aug 2026
Fit