DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 01 Oct 2026

Punjab Seed Corporation Tenders for Labour & Transport Contracts 2026-27 (Lahore, Punjab)

Punjab Seed Corporation Tenders for Labour & Transport Contracts 2026-27 (Lahore, Punjab) · Lahore · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Friday, 18 September 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by Punjab Seed Corporation Tenders for Labour & Transport Contracts 2026-27 (Lahore, Punjab). The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 1 October 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab Seed Corporation Tenders for Labour & Transport Contracts 2026-27 (Lahore, Punjab), Express, 18 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 18 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Punjab Seed Corporation, 4-Lytton Road, Lahore. Punjab Seed Corporation invites online bids from eligible bidders registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System for contracts for Labour and Transport operations for the year 2026-27 for various PSC centres.

Bidding procedure: Open Competitive Bidding, Single Stage Two Envelope as per Punjab Procurement Rules. Bids must be submitted only through the Punjab e-Procurement System (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk). By-hand/physical submissions will not be accepted. Bid security (2%) must be deposited online only through PSID generated on the Punjab e-Procurement System; manual financial instruments will not be accepted.

Deadline: Submit proposals on or before 2026-10-01 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 2026-10-01 at 11:30 AM on the Punjab e-Procurement System.

For clarifications and inquiries contact: Assistant Director Purchase, Punjab Seed Corporation, 4-Lytton Road, Lahore. Phone: 042-99212563. Email: [email protected].

Lot No. Operation / Activity (Location) Estimated Cost (PKR) Bid Security (2%) (PKR)
1Transportation: Khanewal, Vehari, Multan, DG Khan & Bahawalpur94,550,0001,891,000
2Transportation: Sahiwal & Bahawalnagar60,600,0001,212,000
3Transportation: Piplan, Layyah & Bhakkar31,650,000633,000
4Transportation: Rahim Yar Khan42,450,000849,000
5Transportation: Gujranwala15,450,000309,000
6Transportation: Jhang8,500,000170,000
7Transportation: Bhalwal5,400,000108,000
8Transportation: Fatehjang (Marketing)6,950,000139,000
9Transportation: Lahore Store (Procurement & Marketing)10,050,000201,000
10Labour: Khanewal, Vehari, Multan, DG Khan & Bahawalpur52,350,0001,047,000
11Labour: Sahiwal & Bahawalnagar33,550,000671,000
12Labour: Piplan, Layyah & Bhakkar17,500,000350,000
13Labour: Rahim Yar Khan23,500,000470,000
14Labour: Gujranwala8,550,000171,000
15Labour: Jhang4,700,00094,000
16Labour: Bhalwal3,000,00060,000
17Labour: Fatehjang (Marketing)3,850,00077,000
18Labour: Lahore Store (Procurement & Marketing)5,550,000111,000

Additional information and bidding documents are available on the Punjab e-Procurement System. The URL of the Punjab e-Procurement System is https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. Bidders should review the bidding documents and procurement rules before submission.

Published in Express on Friday, 18 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 18 Sep 2026
Fit