DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 18 Sep 2026

Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa

Tender · Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Wednesday, 2 September 2026, listed under Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Friday, 18 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa, Dunya, 02 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 02 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa. Purpose: Procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for financial year 2026-27. Tender process under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Tender documents and details are available on the PPRA website and Punjab e-procurement portal. Participation and submission of bids is compulsory through the e-procurement Punjab portal (Single Stage two-envelope procedure).

ItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products8,445,36584,454
Pulses (Daalein)2,074,03320,740
Sugar (Cheeni)1,435,78014,358
Bakery Items1,147,24011,472
Eggs1,562,51115,625
Meat (Mutton)1,922,40019,224
Total16,587,329165,873

Key dates and procedure:

- Pre-bid meeting: 2026-09-14 at 10:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan.

- Last date for bid submission: 2026-09-18 at 10:00 AM (Friday) via e-procurement Punjab portal.

- Technical bids opening: 2026-09-18 at 10:30 AM on e-procurement Punjab.

Where to obtain documents and submit bids:

- PPRA website: www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk

- Punjab e-procurement portal: https://ep.punjab.gov.pk (participation and online submission compulsory)

- Daanish Schools website: www.daanishschools.edu.pk

- Active tenders URL referenced: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx

Additional notes: Bidders must be registered with Sales Tax and, if required, Income Tax departments and be financially sound. Bid security equal to 1% of the estimated amount is required as indicated above. Contact: Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa, 14-Km Indus Highway Kot Qaisrani, Taunsa, Distt. D.G. Khan. Ph: 0333-9712122.

Published in Dunya on Wednesday, 2 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 02 Sep 2026
Fit