DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Sep 2026

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Framework Tender for Stationery, IT, Furniture & Related Items (Lots)

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Framework Tender for Stationery, IT, Furniture & Related Items (Lots) · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Framework Tender for Stationery, IT, Furniture & Related Items (Lots). The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 3 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Framework Tender for Stationery, IT, Furniture & Related Items (Lots), Nawa-i-Waqt, 19 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Services & General Administration Department (Cabinet Wing), Section Officer (C.BINET-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Purpose: Framework contract (lot-wise) for procurement of stationery, computer stationery, printing & publication, hardware items, IT equipment, furniture & fixtures, other store items, entertainment & gifts, and uniform & protective clothing. E-bids are invited from registered firms/companies/service providers.

Submission method: Complete e-bids must be submitted online through the Punjab e-Procurement System. A copy of the e-Bid Security (as specified below), clearly marked with Bidding Document Number, Lot Number and Title, must also be submitted in a sealed envelope to the address shown below before the e-bid submission deadline.

Physical submission address: Ground Floor, H-Block (now Ravi Block), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Lot No.DescriptionQuantityEstimated (Rs. in Million)Bid Security @5% (Rs)
1StationeryAs per requirement16.0800,000
2Computer StationeryAs per requirement18.0900,000
3Printing & PublicationAs per requirement6.8340,000
4Hardware ItemsAs per requirement3.5150,000
5IT EquipmentAs per requirement5.0250,000
6Furniture & FixtureAs per requirement4.5225,000
7OthersAs per requirement12.5625,000
8Cost of Other Store ItemsAs per requirement13.0650,000
9Entertainment & GiftsAs per requirement18.5925,000
10Uniform & Protective ClothingAs per requirement1.575,000

Key conditions and requirements:

  • E-bids are invited on lot basis; firms may bid for one or more lots.
  • E-bids must be accompanied by an e-Bid Security equal to 5% of the estimated price for the relevant lot(s). A copy of the e-Bid Security must also be submitted in a sealed envelope to the address above before the e-bid submission deadline.
  • Bid submission and opening schedule (all times shown in the notice): E-bid Submission: 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. E-bid Opening: 3rd September 2026 at 11:30 AM. Mandatory submission of copy of CDR/attested affidavit and samples of all goods: 3rd September 2026 at 11:30 AM.
  • Bidders are responsible for uploading bids on the Punjab e-Procurement System portal and should ensure compliance with portal requirements before the deadline.
  • Bidding documents and any clarifications are available after publication on the Punjab e-Procurement/Procurement Regulatory Authority portals as indicated by the issuer.

Contact details: Section Officer (C.BINET-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore. Phone: 042-99211646 / 99213101. Email: [email protected].

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 3 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Nawa-i-Waqt, in the edition of Wednesday, 19 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Lahore — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026
Fit