DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 30 Jun 2026

NHA (Punjab-North) Invitation to e-Bids for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Bus Bays – Deadline 2026-06-30

NHA (Punjab-North) Invitation to e-Bids for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Bus Bays – Deadline 2026-06-30 · Islamabad · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Friday, 12 June 2026, listed under Islamabad. Issued by NHA (Punjab-North) Invitation to e-Bids for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Bus Bays – Deadline 2026-06-30. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 30 June 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: NHA (Punjab-North) Invitation to e-Bids for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Bus Bays – Deadline 2026-06-30, Dunya, 12 Jun 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 12 Jun 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: National Highway Authority (NHA), Punjab-North (Central Zone). NHA invites e-bids for Operations, Management & Maintenance Contracts (OM&MC) of bus bays with provision of public facilities on an Advance Quarterly Net Guaranteed Revenue basis. Contracts are offered to private business entities (sole proprietorship or partnership) through open competitive e-bidding.

Contract term: initial period of three (03) years with extension options subject to satisfactory performance (extensions up to two additional years based on annual performance review). Bidding procedure: Single Stage, Two Envelopes. Eligibility: bidders must be registered with the Income Tax Department, be on the Active Taxpayers List (ATL) of FBR, and hold valid PEC registration in Category C-5 for the year 2026. Bid security: payable per location as P.O./Demand Draft in favor of "National Highway Authority (Road Maintenance Fund-Security) Deposit." Prospective bidders should obtain full Request for e-Bids / bidding documents from the NHA e-bidding portal and the NHA website.

Submission and opening: e-bids (with required physical bid security) must be submitted on or before 2026-06-30 by 11:00 Hours. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 11:30 Hours in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

Maintenance UnitAreaLocation (Chainage)Monthly Net Reserve Price (Rs.)Earnest Money (Rs.)
LahoreKamoki1306+1307541,000325,000
Eminabad Mor1315+1316435,000260,000
Lalamusa1397+4001,500,000900,000
WazirabadKharian1427+14282,181,0001,308,000
Sarai-e-Alamgir1491+0001,710,0001,026,000
Gujar Khan1491+0001,404,000842,000
RawalpindiMandra1550+0001,096,000658,000
Taxila1580+0001,453,000872,000
Hassalban1585+000640,000384,000
Hattian / Kamra1606+000 / 1610+0001,065,000 / 508,000640,000 / 305,000

How to apply: Download e-bidding documents and submit e-bids through the NHA e-bidding portal. Ensure required bid security (PO/DD) in favor of NHA (Road Maintenance Fund-Security) Deposit accompanies the bid as specified in bidding documents.

Contact / issuing office: General Manager (Maintenance) Punjab-North, National Highway Authority, Shapur Interchange, Thokar Niaz Baig, Multan Road, Lahore. Refer to the NHA e-bidding portal and NHA website for full bidding documents, detailed terms & conditions, and updates.

Published in Dunya on Friday, 12 June 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 12 Jun 2026
Fit