DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 04 Aug 2024

PITB Tender: Procurement of IT Hardware for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 & Magnificent Punjab (Closing 2024-08-04)

PITB Tender · Lahore · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Friday, 17 July 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by PITB Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Sunday, 4 August 2024 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: PITB Tender: Procurement of IT Hardware for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 & Magnificent Punjab (Closing 2024-08-04), Jang, 17 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 17 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Punjab Information Technology Board (PITB) invites sealed bids for procurement of IT hardware and devices for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 (ITOPS-Q3) and for the Magnificent Punjab Project (EGOV-08). Procurement will follow Punjab Procurement Rules on a Single Stage – Two Envelope Procedure. Tender documents are available at PITB and PPRA websites and bids must be submitted online via the Punjab E-Procurement System.

A. Procurement for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 (ITOPS-Q3)

ItemQtyEstimated Total Cost (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
Laptop Ultra7158,250,000165,000
Laptop Ultra57531,500,000630,000
Tablets14124,675,000493,500
All-in-One Printer51,250,00025,000
Document Scanner5250,0005,000
Bluetooth Thermal Printer1002,500,00050,000

B. Procurement for Magnificent Punjab Project (EGOV-08)

LotLot DescriptionItemQtyEstimated Total Cost (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
1Laptop Ultra7Laptop Ultra724,000,00080,000
2AR/VR Hardware360 Camera104,350,00087,000
3Mobile PhonesMobile Phone (Android)31,350,00027,000

Submission & Important Details

- Technical and financial bids must be prepared and submitted separately through the Punjab E-Procurement System (eP). Registration on the eP portal is mandatory. For registration assistance use the eP helpdesk number provided on the portal.

- Tender documents and detailed terms are available at: www.pitb.gov.pk and www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk. Bidders may also download the tender from the PITB/PPRA websites.

- Deadline for online submission: 2024-08-04 by 11:30 AM. Technical bids will be opened at 11:30 AM on the same date as per the published schedule.

- Bidders must submit bid security as specified for each item/lot in the form and amount indicated in the tender documents. All other procurement conditions follow Punjab Procurement Rules and PITB instructions.

Issuer & Contact: Director (Development & Procurement), Punjab Information Technology Board, 11th Floor, Arfa Software Technology Park, 346-B Ferozepur Road, Lahore. For portal queries consult the Punjab E-Procurement helpline.

Published in Jang on Friday, 17 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Jang · 17 Jul 2026
Fit