DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Aug 2026

Punjab School Education Department Invitation to Bidders for Framework Purchase of Goods (Multiple Lots)

Punjab School Education Department Invitation to Bidders for Framework Purchase of Goods (Multiple Lots) · Lahore · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Monday, 20 July 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab School Education Department Invitation to Bidders for Framework Purchase of Goods (Multiple Lots). The last date printed on the advertisement was Monday, 3 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab School Education Department Invitation to Bidders for Framework Purchase of Goods (Multiple Lots), Jang, 20 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 20 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Section Officer (General), School Education Department, Government of the Punjab, Lahore.

Purpose: Invitation to eligible suppliers to submit bids for the purchase of goods under a framework contract. Bidding documents for listed packages can be downloaded from the PPRA and School Education Department websites. Electronic bids must be submitted through e-PADS and a hard copy must be delivered to the office as specified below.

Submission & opening: Electronic bids must be uploaded via e-PADS and the hard copy delivered to the office before 2026-08-03 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened electronically on the same day at 11:30 AM. Bids must be accompanied by 5% bid security in the form of CDR/Bank Guarantee/Demand Draft/Pay Order in favour of the Section Officer (General), School Education Department, Punjab, Lahore. Bid validity: 120 days after submission.

Availability of documents: Bidding documents and details of lots/packages are available on the PPRA (http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and School Education Department (https://schools.punjab.gov.pk) websites. Further information and procurement documents may be obtained from Section Officer (General) at the address below during office hours.

Lot No. Package / Item Estimated Cost (PKR) Inclusive of Taxes Bid Security (5%) (PKR)
1Stationery Items23,883,0001,194,150
2Printing & Publication Items15,000,000750,000
3Computer Stationery Items25,100,0001,255,000
4Other Items15,650,000782,500
5Cost of Other Stores Items14,172,000708,600
6Entertainment & Gifts Items17,031,000851,550
7Repair of Machinery & Equipment Items11,102,000555,100
8Repair of Transport Items15,000,000750,000
9Purchase of Lubricant Items5,310,000265,500
10Purchase of Plant & Machinery10,200,000510,000
11Purchase of Uniform & Protective Cloths3,500,000175,000
12Repair of Furniture & Fixture4,550,000227,500
13Purchase of Furniture & Fixture20,000,0001,000,000
14Purchase of IT Items15,000,000750,000
15Purchase of Software7,000,000350,000
16Repair of Hardware2,500,000125,000
17Repair of IT Equipment5,000,000250,000
Total209,998,0009,944,800

Contact / Delivery Address: Section Officer (General), School Education Department, 11-A Lawrence Road, Lahore. Tel: 042-99206562.

Important dates: Last date/time for bid submission: 2026-08-03 at 11:00 AM. Electronic opening: same day at 11:30 AM.

Published in Jang on Monday, 20 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Monday, 3 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Jang, in the edition of Monday, 20 July 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Lahore — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Jang · 20 Jul 2026
Fit