DailyAds.pk
Saved

Corrigendum: Solid Waste Management Tender — Walton Cantonment Board Lahore

Corrigendum · Lahore · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Wednesday, 9 September 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Corrigendum.

Newspaper clipping: Corrigendum: Solid Waste Management Tender — Walton Cantonment Board Lahore, The Express Tribune, 09 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 09 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Military Lands & Cantonments Department — Walton Cantonment Board, Lahore. This corrigendum corrects the Area of Operations (sector-wise data) for the Solid Waste Management tender previously advertised.

Submission: Technical and Financial proposals must be submitted electronically through EPADS 2.0 as specified in the referenced EPADS procurement notices. Contact details: UAN 111-925-866; Fax 042-99220161. Office address: Ahmed Bukhsh Road, R.A. Bazar, Lahore Cantt.

Key procedural details (as published):

Requirement Details (as published)
Submission platform EPADS 2.0
Referenced procurement notices EPADS procurement notice / RFP 18-99-2026 and EPADS procurement notice / RFP 21-28-2026
First batch submission time Up to 09:00 hrs (date as specified in the EPADS notice)
First batch opening time Opened electronically through EPADS 2.0 on the same day at 01:38 hrs (in presence of bidders or representatives)
Second batch submission time Up to 21:00 PM (date as specified in the EPADS notice)
Second batch opening time Opened electronically through EPADS 2.0 on the same day at 02:30 PM (in presence of bidders or representatives)

Corrected Area of Operations estimates (sector-wise) as published in the corrigendum — Area details are listed "As Per Previous Publication Notice" for each item:

Item Area Detail Estimated Cost Per Month (M) Estimated Cost Per Year (M)
1As Per Previous Publication Notice12.005144.05
2As Per Previous Publication Notice12.581152.172
3As Per Previous Publication Notice3.700104.896
4As Per Previous Publication Notice3.00045.00
5As Per Previous Publication Notice4.56754.804
6As Per Previous Publication Notice4.55754.804
7As Per Previous Publication Notice3.90746.884

Issued by: Cantonment Executive Officer, Walton Cantonment, Lahore.

Published in The Express Tribune on Wednesday, 9 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Express Tribune · 09 Sep 2026
Fit