DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 25 Sep 2026

Invitation to Bid — Miscellaneous Procurement at Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur

Invitation to Bid · Rajanpur · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Friday, 11 September 2026, listed under Rajanpur, Pakistan. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Friday, 25 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid — Miscellaneous Procurement at Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur, Express, 11 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 11 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principal, Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur invites bids from experienced and financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax (GST & PST) and Income Tax Departments under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 for supply of miscellaneous items. Participation via the Punjab e-Procurement portal is compulsory. Single Stage Single Envelope procedure; bidders must submit profiles online.

Bid documents and active tender details are available at the PPRA and Punjab e-procurement websites and the Daanish Schools website. Key websites:

www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, https://ep.punjab.gov.pk, and https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx; PDS&CEA: www.daanishschools.edu.pk

Submission deadline: 2026-09-25 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM on the e-procurement Punjab portal.

Item NoDescriptionEstimated Cost (Rs)2% Bid Security (Rs)
01Iron Material398,0007,960
02Grounds Maintenance Material703,50014,070
03Aluminum & Paint Material / Items302,7226,058
04Carpenter Items for Furniture & Fixture250,2175,004
05Plumbing / Sanitary Items326,3116,526
06Electrical Items for Annual Sports711,42614,229
07Decoration & Beautification Items371,8567,437
08Other (Miscellaneous Items)477,6489,553
09Sports Items for Annual Sports 2076224,5504,490
10Flower Pots for Annual Sports233,7504,675

Issuer: Principal, Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur, District Rajanpur, Punjab.

Contact: Cell Nos. 0301-7642682, 0333-7642682. Office Phone: 0604-690919.

Published in Express on Friday, 11 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 11 Sep 2026
Fit