DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 15 Sep 2026

Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27)

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand (District Attock) · Jand, Attock · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Sunday, 30 August 2026, listed under Jand, Attock. Issued by Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand (District Attock). The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 15 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27), The News International, 30 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 30 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand (District Attock).

Purpose: Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 from experienced and financially sound firms registered with Sales Tax (if required) and Income Tax Departments, under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Bid submission: Online only through Punjab e-procurement portal (Single Stage — two envelope procedure). Bid documents available at the PPRA website and e-procurement portals listed below. Participation through the e-procurement Punjab portal is compulsory. 1% bid security of the estimated cost is required in the form of CDR/DD/PO.

Deadline and opening: Last date for bid submission — 2026-09-15 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM on e-procurement Punjab.

Document & portal references (as published): PPRA website www.popra.punjab.gov.pk; Punjab e-procurement https://ep.punjab.gov.pk; POS&CEA website www.daanishschools.edu.pk; PPRA active tenders URL: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx.

Contact/Location: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Near Langar Station, Tehsil Jand, District Attock. Contact numbers: 057-2770214, 0334-9860171.

Lot No.ItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalein)2,691,60226,916
3Sugar2,040,41920,404
4Egg (Hen)2,074,82120,748
5Chicken3,392,20333,922
6Mutton2,988,56129,886
7Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
8Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
9Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phal)7,412,50774,125

Published in The News International on Sunday, 30 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Tuesday, 15 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The News International, in the edition of Sunday, 30 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Jand, Attock — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The News International · 30 Aug 2026
Fit