DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 15 Sep 2026

Tender: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan

Tender · Dera Ghazi Khan · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 29 August 2026, listed under Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 15 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan, Express, 29 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 29 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan. Procurement under a framework contract for financial year 2026-27 for supply of dietary items. Eligible bidders: experienced, financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments. Procurement to follow Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Bid documents and details are available on the PPRA website, Punjab e-procurement portal and POS&CEA website. Submission is online only via the Punjab e-procurement portal (participation through the portal is compulsory). The bid submission deadline is 2026-09-15 at 10:00 AM; technical bids will be opened on the same day at 10:30 AM in the Conference Room of Punjab Daanish School Boys, Dera Ghazi Khan.

Sources for documents and e-tendering:

  • PPRA: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx
  • Punjab e-procurement: https://ep.punjab.gov.pk
  • POS&CEA / Daanish Schools: www.daanishschools.edu.pk

Contact and location:

By-Pass 3-Km Taunsa Road, Dera Ghazi Khan. Contact numbers: 0333-8595475, 0333-9712122, 0642474920, 0642474955.

Tender lots (estimated amounts and 1% bid security):

LotItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products13,271,433132,714
2Pulses (Daalein)3,259,22932,592
3Sugar (Cheeni)2,256,25022,563
4Bakery Items1,802,82018,018
5Fees2,455,40224,554
6Meat (Mutton)3,020,97630,210

Submission method: Single-stage, two-envelope procedure — bidders must submit profiles including technical and financial bids online via the Punjab e-procurement portal.

Published in Express on Saturday, 29 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Express · 29 Aug 2026
Fit