DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 15 Sep 2026

Invitation to Bid — Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 | Daanish Schools Fazilpur

Invitation to Bid · Rajanpur · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 29 August 2026, listed under Rajanpur. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 15 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid — Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 | Daanish Schools Fazilpur, Express, 29 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 29 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Fazilpur (District Rajanpur) invite sealed bids for supply of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026-27. Procurement will follow Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 and Single Stage — Two Envelope procedure. Bidders must be registered with relevant tax authorities and be financially sound.

Bid submission and opening, pre-bid meeting, and participation are through the Punjab e‑procurement portal; participation via the portal is compulsory.

ItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products14,967,315149,673
Pulses (Daalein)3,541,88035,419
Sugar2,394,88023,949
Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Item9,237,74592,377
Bakery Items (Bread)1,672,20016,722
Egg (Hen)2,628,15026,282
Chicken4,164,00041,640
Fresh Milk12,489,650124,897

Key dates and instructions:

- Pre-bid meeting: 2026-09-08 at 11:00 AM, Conference Room, Daanish School (Boys), Fazilpur.
- Last date/time for bid submission: 2026-09-15 at 10:00 AM (online via Punjab e‑procurement portal).
- Technical bids opening: 2026-09-15 at 10:30 AM (on the e‑procurement portal).

Bid documents and details are available on the PPRA website and Punjab e‑procurement portal and on the Daanish Schools website. Relevant URLs (as provided): https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx; PPRA site and Daanish Schools site listed for downloads.

Submission method: Online submission of profiles including technical and financial bids through the Punjab e‑procurement portal (Single Stage — Two Envelope).

Issuer contact:

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Fazilpur, District Rajanpur.
Contact mobile: 0301-7642682, 0331-7372636.
Office phone nos: 0604-690919-53.

Published in Express on Saturday, 29 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Tuesday, 15 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Saturday, 29 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Rajanpur — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 29 Aug 2026
Fit