DailyAds.pk
Saved

DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice: Land Offered in Mouza Shahzada (Ref: 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn)

DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice · Lahore · The Nation,

Notice advertisement published in The Nation on Tuesday, 6 October 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice.

Newspaper clipping: DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice: Land Offered in Mouza Shahzada (Ref: 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn), The Nation, 06 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Nation · 06 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Defence Housing Authority, Lahore Cantt. Reference: Ref Ad No. 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn. Interested persons or organisations having any objection must submit it within 15 days of publication of this notice.

Land offered by the following owners in Mouza Shahzada. Contact: Secretary DHA, Lahore: 111-342-547.

Name of Land OwnerCNICKhasra No.KMSot
Nacora Tahir Khan s/o Muhammad Shafi35201-1619696-914030616
Sohail Amir Khan s/o Muhammad Shafi35201-1695738-5140814112
Pervaiz Iqbal s/o Muhammad Ali35201-5758539-71409020000
Javed Mubarak s/o Mubarak Ali35201-9001684-7235218197
Muhammad Agoel s/o Muhammad Hanif35201-3292175-533915200
Asit Iqbal s/o Abdul Rehman35201-9485458-91875010000
Ayesha Umar d/o Nacem Perveer35202-9570881-0558000300
Abid Bashir s/o Nanem Pervez35202-4633807-1566021000
Qamar Javed s/o Bashir Ahmad35202-8427241-1560831300
Haroco Rasheed s/o Bashir Ahmad35202-5880264-95820400

Total reported area: 34 K, 18 M, 62 Sot.

Published in The Nation on Tuesday, 6 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The Nation · 06 Oct 2026
Fit