· Pakistan’s newspaper advertisement archive
DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closes 16 Nov 2026

Fatima Jinnah Women University Rawalpindi Computer and IT Equipment Tender 2026–2027

Rawalpindi · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Friday, 30 October 2026, listed under Rawalpindi. The last date printed on the advertisement is Monday, 16 November 2026.

Newspaper clipping: Fatima Jinnah Women University Rawalpindi Computer and IT Equipment Tender 2026–2027, The News International, 30 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 30 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Fatima Jinnah Women University (FJWU), The Mall, Rawalpindi, invites electronic bids for the procurement of computers, laptops, GPUs, gaming computers, dual monitors, LED monitors and an editing suite for 2026–2027.

LotEquipmentEstimated Cost (PKR)3% Bid Security (PKR)
1Desktop Category I125,697,8203,770,935
2Desktop Category II58,743,0001,762,290
3Desktop Category III26,345,900790,377
4Desktop Category IV49,100,7301,473,022
5Desktop Category VI6,405,000192,150
6Laptop Category I6,178,080185,342
7Laptop Category II2,089,25062,678
8Laptop Category III2,188,68065,660
9GPU Category I4,508,205135,246
10GPU Category II9,016,410270,492
11GPU Category III32,595,960977,879
12GPU Category IV30,616,815918,504
13Gaming Computer42,660,3501,279,811
14Editing Suite26,000,000780,000
15Dual Monitors/LED Monitors75,0002,250
16LED Monitors325,0009,750

Eligible bidders must be registered with the relevant registration and tax authorities and must be active tax filers. Firms, companies and sole proprietors may participate on a lot-wise basis. Prices must be quoted in Pakistani rupees, with GST shown separately where applicable. Bids must remain valid for 90 days, extendable by another 30 days.

Submit complete bids through the Punjab e-Procurement System at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk by 11:00 a.m. on 16 November 2026. Bids will open at 11:30 a.m. the same day. If a holiday falls on that date, bids will open on the next working day without a change in time.

Bid security equal to 3% of the estimated cost of each lot must be submitted or transferred online through the e-Procurement System in collaboration with the Bank of Punjab. Bids without the required security, or with insufficient security, will not be accepted. FJWU's FTN is 90200. Submissions by email, courier or hand will be rejected.

The procurement method is single-stage, two-envelope, with lot-wise evaluation under Rule 38-A of PPRA 2014. Only technically compliant evaluated bids will be accepted. Contracts will be awarded separately for each lot.

Tender documents and detailed terms are available through the Punjab e-Procurement System, https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/ViewTenders.aspx and https://www.fjwu.edu.pk/tenders/active-tenders/. Bidders must register on the e-Procurement System and obtain the bidding documents before participating. Portal assistance is available at 1248.

For inquiries, contact the Chair, Purchase Committee, Purchase Office, Fatima Jinnah Women University, The Mall, Rawalpindi, at 051-9292896 or 051-9292900, extension 116.

Published in The News International on Friday, 30 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

The News International · 30 Oct 2026
Fit