DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Sep 2026

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Furniture, Printing & Related Items

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 3 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Furniture, Printing & Related Items, Nawa-i-Waqt, 19 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Services & General Administration Department (Cabinet Wing), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Purpose: Invitation for e-bids for framework contracts for procurement of stationery, computer stationery, printing & publication, hardware items, IT equipment, furniture & fixtures, other store items, entertainment & gifts, and uniform & protective clothing on a lot-wise basis.

Submission method: Bidders must submit e-bids through the Punjab e-Procurement System portal. A copy of the e-Bid Security and supporting documents (CDR, attested affidavit and samples of all goods where applicable) must be submitted in a sealed envelope, clearly marked with the bidding document number, lot number and title, and delivered to the Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C Wing, S&GAD at the address below before the e-bid submission deadline.

Physical submission address: Ground Floor, H-Block (now Ravi Block), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Key deadlines (all times local):

E-bid Submission Date & Time 2026-09-03 @ 11:00 AM
E-bid Opening Date & Time 2026-09-03 @ 11:30 AM
Mandatory submission of copy of CDR, Attested Affidavit and Samples 2026-09-03 @ 11:30 AM

Bidding documents and e-submission: Available and to be submitted via the Punjab e-Procurement System website. Bidders are responsible to upload bids fully online; late submissions will not be accepted. For the PPRA/portal URLs consult the Punjab procurement website.

Contact for queries:

Section Officer (C. BINET-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.
Phone: 042-99211646 / 99213101
Email: [email protected]

Lot-wise estimates and bid security (5%):

Lot No. Description Estimated Value (Rs. Million) Bid Security (Rs.) @5%
1Stationery16.0800,000
2Computer Stationery18.0900,000
3Printing & Publication6.8340,000
4Hardware Items3.0150,000
5IT Equipment5.0250,000
6Furniture & Fixture4.5225,000
7Others12.5625,000
8Cost of Other Store Items18.5925,000
9Entertainment & Gifts1.050,000
10Uniform & Protective Clothing1.575,000

Notes: A copy of the e-Bid Security must be submitted in the sealed envelope. Specific terms, conditions, eligibility, and tender documents are available on the Punjab e-Procurement portal. The department will not be responsible for any expense or delay in preparation/delivery of e-bids. Refer to the official tender document for full instructions.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 3 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Nawa-i-Waqt, in the edition of Wednesday, 19 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Lahore — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026
Fit