DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Sep 2026

Punjab SG&AD Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Hardware, Furniture, Printing & Related Items

Punjab SG&AD Tender · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026, listed under Lahore, Pakistan. Issued by Punjab SG&AD Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 3 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab SG&AD Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Hardware, Furniture, Printing & Related Items, Nawa-i-Waqt, 19 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Services & General Administration Department (Cabinet Wing), I&C / Cabinet Wing, SG&AD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Purpose: Framework contract for procurement of stationery, computer stationery, printing & publication, hardware items, IT equipment, furniture & fixtures, other store items, entertainment & gifts, and uniforms & protective clothing. Qualified firms/companies/sole proprietors/service providers (including joint ventures if applicable) registered with relevant authorities and tax departments (Income Tax, Sales Tax, Punjab Sales Tax where applicable) are invited to bid.

Lot details and bid securities (quantity in each lot: “As per requirement”):

Lot No.DescriptionEstimated (Rs. million)Bid Security (PKR @5%)
1Stationery16.0800,000
2Computer Stationery18.0900,000
3Printing & Publication6.8340,000
4Hardware Items3.0150,000
5IT Equipment5.0250,000
6Furniture & Fixture4.5225,000
7Others12.5625,000
8Cost of Other Store Items13.0650,000
9Entertainment & Gifts18.5925,000
10Uniform & Protective Clothing1.575,000

Submission method & schedule:

EventDate & Time
E-bid submission deadline2026-09-03 @ 11:00 AM
E-bid opening2026-09-03 @ 11:30 AM
Mandatory submission of copy of CDR, attested affidavit and samples of all goods2026-09-03 @ 11:30 AM

All bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. A copy of the e-Bid Security must also be submitted in a sealed envelope clearly marked with the bidding document number, lot number and title, and delivered before the e-bid submission deadline to:

Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C Wing, SG&AD, Ground Floor, H-Block (now Ravi Block), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Bidding documents are available immediately after publication and can be downloaded from the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority website. For queries contact the Section Officer, Cabinet II, I&C / Cabinet Wing, SG&AD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore: phones +92-42-99211646 / 99213101, email: [email protected].

Note: Refer to the official tender notice and e-procurement portal for full terms, eligibility, and submission requirements.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Wednesday, 19 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Nawa-i-Waqt · 19 Aug 2026
Fit